Shahana Ahmad: Impact Day Leader, OSU Diversity Achievement Scholarship; will attend Oregon State University

Michael Anderson: FIRST Robotics; will attend Oregon State University

Katie Archer: Link Crew Leader, International Thespian Society — Troupe 1753 President, National Honor Thespian, Lettered in Drama, Track, Soccer, Yearbook, CV Outstanding Senior Academic Achievement -Theatre; will attend Tennessee School of Beauty

Guadalupe Arellano: Will attend Oregon State University

Lauren Bailey: National Honor Society, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, CV Outstanding Senior - Multilingual, Destination Imagination Team Coach, Shared Worlds Creative Writing Program, Varsity Tennis, Destination Imagination Scholarship; will attend Kenyon College

Nick Baker: Benton County Foundation Coopey Boys’ Tuition Scholarship, E.E. Wilson Scholarship; will attend Oregon State University

Katherine Banowetz: National Merit Commended Student, CV Scholar, National Honor Society, Link Crew Leader, Cross-Country Ski Team Co-Captain, Varsity Track, Cross Country Running, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, Apprenticeship in Science and Engineering, Model United Nations Delegate, Society of Women Engineers Willamette Section High Honor Award, Dewitt-Wallace Scholarship; will attend Macalester College

Evan Barnes: National Honor Society, Varsity Golf, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, Mind and Heart Scholarship; will attend Whitworth University

Kailey Barnette: CV Scholar, National Honor Society, Academic Achievement Award — Cross Country, Human Rights Club President, Link Crew Leader, Exchange Student to Spain, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, National Honor Society Scholarship Certificate of Merit, Benton County Foundation David Bruce Belcher Scholarship, Kaiser Permanente Health Career Scholarship, Western Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship, WWU Presidential Scholarship; will attend Western Washington University

Spencer Barrett: OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, Keller Williams Logo Design Scholarship, Varsity Cross Country — 3 years, Varsity Track — 2 years, UO Resident Dean’s Scholar; will attend University of Oregon

Michelle Beaudry: CV Scholar, NAM Finalist, Dance Team Captain, All-State Choir, All-Northwest Choir, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete and Activity Awards, CV Outstanding Senior Theatre Best Performance Award, Society of Women Engineers Willamette Section Honor Award, Loyola University Presidential Scholarship; will attend Loyola University Chicago

Sarah Benham: National Honor Society, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, Varsity Golf, E.E. Wilson Scholarship, OSU Academic Achievement Scholarship; will attend Oregon State University

Kendra Biegel: Will attend Linn-Benton Community College

Amir Bonakdar: Will attend Oregon State University

Elise Bowlby: National Honor Society, American Red Cross Blood Drive Coordinator, Mr. and Ms CV Participant, Dance Choreographer, E.E. Wilson Scholarship, OSU J. Fulton Scholarship, OSU Diversity Achievement Award; will attend Oregon State University

Sarah Brauner: National Honor Society, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Activity Scholar Award, Link Crew Leader, Lettered in Music, All Northwest Choir, Puget Sound Trustee Scholarship, Puget Sound Voice Scholarship; will attend University of Puget Sound

Nathaniel Brew: OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Activity Scholar Award, Junior Varsity Soccer, CV Wind Ensemble, Western International Band Clinic, Jazz Band, Level X Oregon Music Teachers Association Syllabus, Concert Choir, Ultimate Frisbee, Eagle Scout, Western Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship; will attend Western Washington University

Benjamin Brook: National Honor Society, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, Apprenticeship in Science and Engineering, Varsity Tennis-4 years, State Science Fair; will attend University of Washington

Katherine Bryan: CV Scholar, National Honor Society, Good Samaritan Hospital Volunteer, Varsity Cross Country, Varsity Nordic Ski, Varsity Track, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, Good Samaritan Regional Medical Center Auxiliary Virginia Welch Scholarship, University of Vermont President’s Scholarship; will attend University of Vermont Honors College

Briar Bullock: Link Crew Leader, Impact Leader, FIRST Robotics Media and Communications Coordinator, Corvallis Public Schools Foundation Clinton F. Stoddard Memorial Scholarship; will attend Oregon State University

Cassandra Burk: Will attend Central Oregon Community College

Makenna Carrico: National Honor Society, Corvallis Youth Symphony, Orchestra — 4 years, CV Orchestra Director’s Award, Charles Creighton CYSA Scholarship, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Activity Scholar Award, UO Resident Dean’s Scholarship, UO School of Music and Dance Scholarship, UO Corrigan Solari Scholarship; will attend University of Oregon

Mary Casillas: National Honor Society, Benton County Foundation Dale & Thomasina Trout Scholarship, OSU Academic Achievement Scholarship; will attend Oregon State University.

Grant Choitz: Wrestling, Wind Ensemble, Concert Choir, Laire Club, Jesus Club; will attend Oregon State University

Stephanie Cleland: CV Scholar, National Honor Society, Ski Racing Team Captain, Varsity Track, Model United Nations Club President, Greater Corvallis Rotary Student Athlete, School Board Representative, Wind Ensemble, Destination Imagination, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete and Activity Awards; will attend Tufts University

Chase Cochran: Greater Corvallis Rotary Student Athlete, Varsity Basketball Captain — 1st Team Mid-Willamette Conference Award, Varsity Football Captain — 2nd Team Mid-Willamette Conference, Varsity Baseball, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, Oregon Seed Trade Association Scholarship, Lawn Institute Scholarship; will attend Colorado State University

Emily Cowell: CV Scholar, Exchange Student to Spain, Published Art, Impact Day Leader, UO Dean’s Scholarship, UO School of Journalism and Communication Scholarship; will attend University of Oregon

Marissa Croft: National Merit Commended Student, CV Scholar, National Honor Society, Link Crew Leader, Yearbook Design Editor, Site Council Representative, Model United Nations Committee Chair, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Activity Scholar Award, Puget Sound Trustee Scholarship, Catherine Gould Chism Scholarship; will attend University of Puget Sound Honors College.

Alexis Daniel: 3-Year Cheerleading, Impact Day Leader; will attend Portland Community College

Sierra Dishon: Will attend Boise State University

Logan Doerfler: PV2 Army National Guard: Basic Combat Training Summer 2011, Advanced Individual Training Summer 2012, ROTC; will attend Western Oregon University

Kara Doescher: CV Scholar, National Honor Society, 4-H State Medallion Winner, 4-H Master Showman, 4-H County High-point Winner, Oregon Junior Cyclocross — Team 1st Place & Individual — 2nd Place, Varsity Nordic Ski Medal Winner, Cross Country, SEA Club, Z Club, Knitting Club, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, Western Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship; will attend University of Montana Davidson Honors College

Kristin Drahn: CV Scholar, National Honor Society, CV Outstanding Senior — Family Studies, OSU Federal Credit Union Tomorrow’s Leaders Today Scholarship, OSU Academic Achievement Award; will attend Oregon State University

Tone Dunivin: Plans to work full-time

Parker Dunning: Varsity Football — 3 years, Varsity Baseball — 2 years, Ed Aronson Athletic Scholarship; will attend Treasure Valley Community College

Adam Elliott: National Merit Commended Student, National Honor Society, Mr. and Ms CV Participant, Varsity Soccer Captain, Club Soccer 2011 State Champions, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete; will attend Oregon State University

Alexander Erwig: National Merit Scholar, CV Scholar, National Honor Society, CV Outstanding Senior in Math, Speech and Debate Team Captain, CV Outstanding Achievement in Debate, National Speech and Debate Tournament 3-time Qualifier, South-Oregon District Debate Student of the Year, 2nd Place State-High Saxophone, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Activity Scholar Award, Kip Smith Young Writer’s Award, UO Presidential Scholarship; will attend University of Oregon Clark Honors College

Paolina Esparza: Corvallis Public Schools Foundation Lynn Lahey “Somos El Futuro” Scholarship; will attend Western Oregon University

Kaylene Faulkner: National Honor Society, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, Varsity Tennis; will attend Linn-Benton Community College

Ian Finn: National Honor Society, ASB Co-President, Mr. and Ms CV Participant, Varsity Baseball, Cross Country, Apprenticeship in Science and Engineering, 4-H Benton County Swine Achievement Award, Homecoming King, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete and Activity Awards, Kiwanis Student of the Quarter, National Honor Society Scholarship Certificate of Merit, Elks Club Scholarship, Benton County Foundation Dale and Thomasina Trout Scholarship, E.E. Wilson Scholarship, OSU Federal Credit Union TLT Scholarship, OSU Folk Club/Thrift Shop Scholarship, Benton County 4-H Steve Moos Memorial Scholarship, Rotary Club of Benton County Student Assistance Grant; will attend Oregon State University

Courtney Fisher: National Merit Commended Student, National Honor Society, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, Z Club Officer, Link Crew Leader, Varsity Golf, Peggy Bernhard Scholarship, OSU J. Fulton Scholarship, OSU Academic Achievement Scholarship; will attend Oregon State University

Julia Fox: National Honor Society, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, President’s Volunteer Service Award, Varsity Swim Team-3 years, Swim Team Academic Excellence, Whitworth Academic Scholarship Award; will attend Whitworth University

Vanessa Frias: Link Crew Leader, Varsity Cheerleading, Poetry Club — President, 2nd Place Science Fair; will attend Oregon State University

Drummond Fudge: National Honor Society, Mr. and Ms CV Participant, Varsity Football, Varsity Baseball, LAIRE Club Co-President, Core Council — Spirit Commissioner, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, Benton County Foundation Dale & Thomasina Trout Scholarship, Comcast Leaders & Achievers Scholarship, OSU Federal Tomorrow’s Leaders Today Scholarship, OSU Folk Club/Thrift Shop Scholarship, E.E. Wilson Scholarship, Tim Wirth Memorial Scholarship, OSU Academic Achievement Award; will attend Oregon State University

Alexandria Galvin: CV Scholar, National Honor Society, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, Varsity Softball, Tuition and Fee Scholarship; will attend Duquesne University

Dakota Gange: Will attend Western Oregon University

Monica Gates: Z Club, Invisible Children Club, Crescent Valley Crier Photographer, Concert Choir All-State 2nd Place, CU Concert Choir Scholarship, CU Cavaliers Scholarship, CU Christi Crux Vocal Scholarship; will attend Concordia University in Portland

Piper Gazeley: CV Scholar, National Honor Society, Mr. and Ms CV Head Coordinator, Link Crew Leader, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Activity Scholar Award, Wind Ensemble 2nd Place State, Concert Choir 2nd Place State, Good Samaritan Church Scholarship, Merit Scholarship; will attend University of Puget Sound

Mark Geniza: National Honor Society, Freshman Class President, Student Council Representative, Varsity Football 3-years, Varsity Golf — 4 years, 2-time All State Golf, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete; will attend Chandler-Gilbert Community College

Katelyn Giessinger: Parson’s Dean Scholarship; will attend Parsons The New School for Design

Robert Griffing: International Thespian Society Inductee, Boy Scouts of America Life Scout, Assistant Scoutmaster, CV Outstanding Senior Theatre Technician; will attend Linn-Benton Community College

Danny Grigsby: Varsity Football 1st Team All Conference, Varsity Track — District Champion 100 M; will attend Western Oregon University

Michael Groom: National Merit Commended Student, National Honor Society, FIRST Robotics — Fabrication Captain, OSU Thrift Shop/Folk Club Scholarship, E.E. Wilson Scholarship, OSU Academic Achievement Scholarship; will attend Oregon State University

Andrew Haberman: CV Scholar, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Activity Scholar Award, Jesus Club, Biola Presidential Scholarship; will attend Biola University

Madeline Hamlin: CV Scholar, National Honor Society, Link Crew Leader, Varsity Cross-Country Skiing, Varsity Tennis, Region IV Arabian Youth Member, Community Outreach Volunteer, Camerata Orchestra, Corvallis Youth Symphony, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete and Activity Awards, Gonzaga Trustee Scholarship, Gonzaga Music Award; will attend Gonzaga University

Sam Henkels: National Honor Society, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete and Activity Awards, Apprenticeship in Science and Engineering, 4-H Dairy Goat Club President, WWU Western Achievement Award, WWU Non-resident’s President Scholarship; will attend Western Washington University

Kristin Herlihy: National Honor Society, Varsity Tennis, Camerata Orchestra, Girl Scouts, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete and Activity Awards, Benton County Foundation Dale & Thomasina Trout Scholarship, Whitman Scholarship; will attend Whitman College

Leith Huddleston: Summer International Homestay in France, Link Crew Leader, Black Belt in Karate; will attend University of Colorado-Boulder

Nicholas Hudson: Will attend Portland State University

Kai Hundemer: CV Scholar, National Honor Society, Mr. and Ms CV Head Coordinator, Varsity Cross Country, Varsity Cross-Country Ski, Varsity Track, Human Rights Club Co-President, Modern Dance, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, UPS Dean’s Scholarship; will attend University of Puget Sound

Margaret Hyde: National Merit Scholar, U.S. Presidential Scholar Candidate, CV Scholar, National Honor Society Records and Communications Chair, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Activity Scholar Award, Charles Creighton Scholarship Runner-up, OSAA State Orchestra Competition 1st place, Oregon Game Challenge Pro’s Choice Award, National Merit Georgia Institute of Technology Scholarship; will attend Georgia Institute of Technology

Peyton Ivory: Will attend Linn-Benton Community College

Emily Jackson: Link Crew Leader, Henderer Design & Build Scholarship, Honorable Mention Willamette Valley Scholarship Art Competition, Stevens Academic Achievement Scholarship, Young Life Award, Legacy Award, Alumni Scholarship; will attend George Fox University

Bryce Johnson: CV Scholar, National Honor Society, Mr. and Ms CV Participant, Varsity Ski Racing, State Ski Racing, Varsity Pole Vault, Rotary Award, Distinguished Expert Marksman, Kiwanis Student of the Quarter, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, Cougar Academic Award; will attend Washington State University

Shanna Killeen: CV Scholar, National Honor society, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete and Activity Awards, Varsity Tennis, All-State Choir, CV Concert Choir 2nd place, 2012 Talent Show 1st place, International Thespian Scholarship, E.E. Wilson Scholarship, OSU Presidential Scholarship, OSU English Department Sigurd H. Peterson Scholarship; will attend Oregon State University

Andrew Killip: National Honor Society, Varsity Soccer Captain, MWC 1st Team All-league Soccer, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, Rotary Club Athletic Leadership Award, Club Soccer — Team Captain 2011 State Champions, Howard Vollum Scholarship, University of Portland Grant; will attend University of Portland

Brennan King: National Merit Commended Student, CV Scholar, National Honor Society, Senior Class President, CV Outstanding Senior in Math, CV Wrestling Team Captain, CV Wrestling Leadership Award, Herff Jones Principal’s Leadership Award, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete and Activity Awards, Wendy’s High School Heisman State Finalist, Greater Corvallis Rotary Outstanding Athlete (Wrestling), Kiwanis Student of the Quarter, Eagle Scout, University Scholar; will attend University of Chicago

Kelli King: E.E. Wilson Scholarship, NOAA Award in Science; will attend Oregon State University

Irene Klock: National Honor Society, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete and Activity Awards, Harry Potter Club President, Mr. and Ms CV Participant, Core Council-Publicity Coordinator, Varsity Track & Field, Nordic Ski, Cross Country, Benton County Foundation Dale & Thomasina Trout Scholarship; will attend University of Oregon

Dassi Kloper-Owens: National Honor Society, CV Dance Team-Co-captain, Mr. and Ms CV Participant, Summer Abroad 2011- Panama, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Activity Scholar Award, Trustees Scholarship; will attend Suffolk University of Boston - Madrid, Spain Campus

Christopher Koenig: National Honor Society, Mr. and Ms CV Participant, Football, Track, 4-H, Football Academic Award, Benton County Foundation Scholarship Dale & Thomasina Trout Scholarship, E.E. Wilson Scholarship, OSU Folk Club/Thrift Shop Scholarship, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete and Activity Awards, OSU Academic Achievement Scholarship; will attend Oregon State University

Jared Kosanovic: CVHS Golf Team; will attend Clackamas Community College

Andrea Landis: National Honor Society, Students for Environmental Awareness Club, JV Tennis, UO Dean’s Scholarship, UO Mary Corrigan and Richard Solari Scholarship; will attend University of Oregon

Laksmita Larasati: AFS/YES Exchange Student from Indonesia, Model United Nations, Softball; plans to attend university in Indonesia

Mercedie Langager: Benton County Foundation Coopey Boys’ Tuition Scholarship; will attend Linn-Benton Community College

Aaron Lee: National Merit Commended Student, National Honor Society, All-State Choir, All- Northwest Choir, OSAA State Choir Competition — 2nd Place, Apprenticeship in Science and Engineering, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Activity Scholar Award, OHSU School of Medicine Student Senate Scholarship, UO Resident Dean’s Scholarship; will attend University of Oregon Clark Honors College

Brandon Lee: Will attend Linn-Benton Community College

Shannon Leigh: CV Scholar, National Honor Society, 4-H State Ambassador, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, OSU Academic Achievement Award; will attend Oregon State University

Kate Lorenzen: CV Scholar, National Honor Society, Cross Country, Track, Model United Nations Club-Treasurer, International Thespians Society, Link Crew Leader, President’s Volunteer Service Award, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, CV Outstanding Senior in Math, Society of Women Engineers Willamette Section Highest Honor Award, Juniata College James Quinter Scholarship; will attend Juniata College

Deanna Lundgren: Wes Meranda Award, GSA Club Vice-President, Drama Club Vice-President Sophomore Year, OSEA Chapter 2 John Brown Scholarship, CV Senior Recognition Scholarship; will attend Chemeketa Community College

Maile Dana Mahelona: National Honor Society, Link Crew Leader, Varsity Softball 1 — Year, Basketball — 3 Years, Key Stone Boys and Girls Club, Rotary Interact Club-Secretary, Leadership Coordinator — Blood Drive, HomeComing 2011-2012, American Heart Association Amazing Race, Winter Formal 2011-2012; Mr. and Ms CV Participant, Mentor for Mt. View Elementary, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, OSU Diversity Scholarship; will attend Oregon State University

William Maki: Rugby All-American, Captain for All-State RugbyTeam and National RugbyTeam; will go on a two-year mission

Elinor Manoogian-O’Dell: National Honor Society, Human Rights Club Secretary, Varsity Basketball Captain, Varsity Track, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, UO Resident Dean’s Scholarship; will attend University of Oregon

Erin McCown: Varsity Swimming, Wind Ensemble, International Thespian Society, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete and Activity Awards, WOU General and Presidential Scholarships; will attend Western Oregon University

Shelby McIntyre: CV Scholar, National Honor Society, Lettered in Choir (All-State Honor Choir 2011 & 2012, All-Northwest Honor Choir 2011 & 2012, Concert Choir 2nd Place State 2012, Regional Winner & 13th Place State 2011 Solo/Ensemble Competition for Alto Voice, 2012 Regional First Alternate Solo/Ensemble for Mezzo-Soprano Voice), Winner 2012 CV Talent Show — A Cappella Group The Upbeats, Harry Potter Club Co-President 2011 & 2012, S.M.A.R.T. Fundraiser Yule Ball Coordinator 2011 & 2012, Freshmen Volleyball Team Captain, 2011-2012 Destination Imagination Co-Manager for 2nd Grade Team, 2012 International Youth Silent Film Festival Finalist, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Activity Scholar Award, UO Presidential Scholarship; will attend University of Oregon

Michelle Moreland: National Merit Commended Student; gap year or will attend University of Oregon

Ian Morrell: CV Scholar, National Honor Society, All Northwest Choir 2012, All State Choir 2010 and 2012, Eagle Scout, Bronze Palm, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete and Activity Awards, Trustees Scholarship, Tuition Exchange Scholar; will attend Gonzaga University

Jerika Mutschler: Varsity Cheerleading; will attend Portland Community College and Portland State University

Sally Pape: National Honor Society, Mr. and Ms CV Participant, Rotary Club of Greater Corvallis Outstanding Student Athlete Award, Varsity Cheerleading 3-years, Varsity Cheer Co-Captain, OSAA Les Schwab Bowl Cheerleading Team, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Activity Scholar Award, Western Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship; will attend Oregon State University

Soyoung (Claire) Park: National Merit Scholar, AP Scholar, CV Scholar, National Honor Society Vice President, Z-Club President, Corvallis Youth Symphony Concertmaster, Corvallis Camerata, CV National School Orchestra Award, National Symphony Orchestra Summer Music Institute, Prudential Spirit of Community Award Nominee, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Activity Scholar Award, Corvallis Clinic Foundation Health Occupations James Riley Memorial Scholarship, National School Orchestra Award; will attend Dartmouth College

Selena Parnon: National Merit Finalist, CV Scholar, National Honor Society, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete and Activity Awards, 2012 Obama Fellow, Kiwanis Student of the 1st Quarter, Kiwanis Student of the Year, OR Department of Education Youth Advisory Team, 2012 Debate National Qualifier; will attend Northwestern University

Jacob Pebley: National Honor Society, Oregon Swimmer of the Year, U.S. National Swim Team, Athletic Scholarship for Swimming; will attend University of California Berkeley

Stuart Pennington: National Honor Society, Link Crew Leader 2 years, Varsity Wrestling — 4 years, Team Captain, Eagle Scout, BYU Award of Excellence; will attend Brigham Young University Idaho

Matthew Pfeil: Benton County Foundation Ruth & Julian Adams Memorial Scholarship; will attend Linn-Benton Community College and Oregon State University

Tanya Randhawa: Will attend Oregon State University

Laurel Reid: Heart of the Valley Children’s Choir — President and Student Director, Varsity Ski Racing Team, Harry Potter Club Officer, International Youth Silent Film Festival Finalist; will attend Portland State University

Kathryn Richardson: CV Scholar, National Honor Society, Concert Choir (Accompanist and 2012 Concert Choir 2nd in State Competition), OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Activity Scholar Award, OSU Folk Club/Thrift Shop Scholarship, OSU Academic Achievement Award Scholarship; will attend Oregon State University

Yasmine Rifai: National Honor Society, Link Crew Leader, Impact Day Leader; will attend University of Oregon

Jason Rizk: Varsity Wrestling, Top Ten in State Wrestling, Study Abroad Exchange to Costa Rica; will attend Oregon State University.

Samantha Robinson: Thespian Society, Job’s Daughters International, Pell Grant; will attend Linn-Benton Community College

Jacob Rueben: CV Scholar, National Honor Society, National Honor Society Scholarship Certificate of Merit, CV Outstanding Senior Math, CV Robotics Program Manager, Yearbook Photo Editor, Eagle Scout, E.E. Wilson Scholarship, FIRST Robotics Engineering Scholarship, OSU Presidential Scholarship, OSU Engineering Dean’s Scholarship, OSU Honors College Scholarship; will attend Oregon State University

Eric Samelson: National Merit Scholar, AP Scholar Award, CV Scholar, National Honor Society, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Activity Scholar Award, Concert Choir Section Leader, All-State & All Northwest Honor Choirs; will attend Willamette University

Nicole Sheets: National Honor Society, Mr. and Ms CV Participant, CV Outstanding Senior — Family Studies; will attend Oregon State University

John Shotton: CV Scholar, AP Scholar, National Honor Society, Eagle Scout, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete and Activity Scholar Awards, Varsity Tennis 4 Years (Team Co-Captain, 2012 District Doubles Champion, 2011 Singles Semifinalist), OMEA All-State Honors Orchestra — Cellist, Corvallis Youth Symphony 4-Years, CYS Assistant — Principal Cello, Corvallis Camerata Co-Principal (2012 OSAA State Orchestra Championship), 2012 District Cello Solo Winner, 2010-11 District Cello Solo Runner-Up, State Cello Solo Contestant, i-Sweep Regional Finalist, American Region Mathematics League Oregon Team Member (2009), Apprenticeship in Science and Engineering; will attend UC Berkeley

Alexander Simon: Corvallis Youth Symphony Student Representative & Section Leader, CV Band (Section Leader, All State Band,) State Solo & Ensemble Trumpet, State Solo & Ensemble Voice, CV Choir (Section Leader and All State Choir), Mr. and Ms CV Participant, Youth Choral Academy, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Activity Scholar Award, UPS Dean’s Scholarships — Music Scholarship (Trumpet) & Music Scholarship (Voice); will attend University of Puget Sound

Clair Sims: National Honor Society, Mr. and Ms CV Participant, Corvallis Youth Symphony Harpist, CV Concert Choir (Section Leader, 2nd in State 2012), Student Director Heart of the Valley Children’s Choir, JV Tennis Captain, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Activity Scholar Award, Benton County Foundation Dale & Thomasina Trout Scholarship, Loene P. Guthrie Music Scholarship, Corvallis Vision Center Health Futures Scholarship, Heart of the Valley Children’s Choir Beth Powell Memorial Scholarship, CSU Provost Scholarship, CSU Music Department Scholarship; will attend Colorado State University

Alex Smith: National Honor Society, CV Scholar, CV Outstanding Senior-French, 2010 delegate to United Nations Pilgrimage for Youth, Gold Key Winner 2012 Scholastics Art Competition, Art Center 1st place Community Open Exhibition, Greenfield Peace Essay Contest 2nd place, Elizabeth Baricevic/Josefina Botta Memorial Scholarship, Kalamazoo College Enlightened Leadership Award for International Activism, Lux Esto Scholarship; will attend Kalamazoo College.

Lindsey Smith: CV Scholar, National Honor Society, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, CV Outstanding Senior-Spanish, Dewitt Wallace Scholarship, Dewitt Wallace Grant; will attend Macalester College

Nathan Smith: Soccer, Swim Team, Varsity Water Polo; will attend Linn-Benton Community College

Hannah Sneller: National Merit Commended Student, CV Scholar, National Honor Society, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Activity Scholar Award, CV Wind Ensemble First Chair Clarinet, All-State High School Wind Ensemble, WIBC Honor Band, Solo and Ensemble Contest District winner, CV Concert Choir Section Leader, Western Foundation Scholarship, Non-Resident President’s Scholarship, Western Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship; will attend Western Washington University Honors College

Jessica Soderquist: National Honor Society, Link Crew Leader, OHSU MedStars Program, OHSU School of Medicine Student Senate Scholarship, Georgia-Pacific National Merit Scholarship, SPU Presidential Scholarship; will attend Seattle Pacific University

Spencer Stein: OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete and Activity Scholar Awards, Varsity Wrestling, Wrestling Coaches Award, OSU Honors Scholarship; will attend Oregon State University

Mark Stephens: National Merit Commended Student, CV Scholar, National Honor Society, Varsity Cross Country, Varsity Ski Racing, Varsity Track, Greater Corvallis Rotary Outstanding Student Athlete Award (Cross-Country 2011), OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, Cal Poly Outreach Scholarship; will attend California State Polytechnic University-San Luis Obispo

Sarah Storniolo: CV Scholar, National Honor Society, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete and Activity Awards, Varsity Cross Country 3 years, Varsity Cross Country Ski 4 years, Varsity Cheerleading 1 year, Modern Dance 3 years, Trustee Scholarship; will attend Gonzaga University

William Strahl: CV Scholar, Eagle Scout, Sophomore Class Co- President OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete and Activity Scholar Awards, Co-ASB President, Concert Choir 2nd in State 2012, Wind Ensemble 2nd in State 2012, Varsity Cross Country-2011 District Champions, Varsity Track (2012 District Champion 1500m, 2011 4x4 Relay Team, 2011 3rd in State 1500m, 2011 5th in State 800m, 2011 District Champion 1500m Conference Record, 2011 District Champion 800m), Varsity Soccer — 2010 State Semi-Finalist Team, Western Electric Company Family Scholarship, BYU Scholarship; will attend Brigham Young University-Idaho

Leon Su: CV Scholar, National Honor Society, Presidential Scholarship, OSU Folk Club/Thrift Shop Scholarship, OSU Dean’s Engineering Scholarship, OSU Honors College Scholarship; will attend Oregon State University Honors College

London Swift: CV Scholar, Frederick Douglas Scholarship, National Hispanic Recognition Scholar; will attend American University in Washington D.C.

Felicia Thompson: Will attend Linn Benton Community College

Timothy Thornton: Eagle Scout, Tennis; will attend Linn-Benton Community College and Oregon Institute of Technology

KeeAnna Turner: CV Scholar, National Honor Society, JV Tennis Team Captain, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, UO General University Scholarship, UO Resident Dean’s Scholarship; will attend University of Oregon

Molly Turner: National Honor Society, Link Crew, All State Honors Band, Western International Band Clinic, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Activity Scholar Award, UO Dean’s Scholarship; will attend University of Oregon Clark Honors College

Michele Turney: Mr. and Ms CV Head Coordinator, Varsity Track, Varsity Volleyball, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, OSU Folk Club/Thrift Shop Scholarship, Benton County Foundation Allen R. & Jean H. Peters Family Scholarship and Dale & Thomasina Trout Scholarship, E.E. Wilson Scholarship, OSU Academic Achievement Scholarship, OSU Track Athlete Scholarship; will attend Oregon State University

Erika Twenge: National Honor Society, 4 Years Varsity Swimming (5A State Individual Champion, 3 Years 5A State Team Champion, Multi Year Individual District Champion), Rotary Club of Greater Corvallis Outstanding Student Athlete, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, Western Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship, Scholars Scholarship, Swimming Scholarship; will attend University of Nevada Reno

Allison Vitello: National Honor Society, Mr. and Ms CV Participant, Varsity Volleyball — 3 years, Honorable Mention Mid-Willamette Conference Volleyball Team 2010 & 2011, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete; will attend University of Wisconsin

Heidi Wade: National Honor Society, Trustee Endowed Scholarship, Leadership and Service Award; will attend Lewis and Clark College

Taylor Waite: Varsity Soccer (1st Team All-League, 1st Team All-State), Greater Corvallis Rotary Award Soccer, Varsity Basketball — 1st Team All-League, Varsity Track- 5th place State 4x100 Relay, 2nd place State Choir, All-Northwest Choir participant, Mr. and Ms CV Participant, Link Crew Leader, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete and Activity Scholar Awards, Presidential Scholarship, Legacy Scholarship; will attend Western Oregon University

Daniel Wales: Varsity Soccer, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete; will attend Linn-Benton Community College and Oregon State University.

Camille Walker: National Merit Commended Student, CV Scholar, National Honor Society, National Honor Society Scholarship Certificate of Merit, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Activity Scholar Award, CV Drum Major, Corvallis Youth Symphony — Principal Oboe, CV Wind Ensemble — Principal Oboe, 3rd in State Solo Oboe, CV Concert Choir, Interlochen Center for the Arts Summer Program, Soundcheck Competition Scholarship, Dorothy May Jenks Music Scholarship, MENSA Scholarship, BYU Tuition Scholarship; will attend Brigham Young University-Provo

Meredith Wells: CV Scholar, National Honor Society, Varsity Cross Country (Girl’s Team Captain, State Qualifier 4 Years , Most Valuable Player 2 Years, Most Inspirational Coaches Award — District Champion 2009), Varsity Swimming (State Qualifier — 4 years, District Champion — 2 years), Cross Country and Swimming Greater Corvallis Rotary Awards, Track State Qualifier — 2 years, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, Wendy’s High School Heisman School Winner, OSU Folk Club/Thrift Shop Foundation Scholarship, E.E. Wilson Scholarship, Benton County Foundation John C. & Jeanne L. Mackey Endowed Scholarship, Tom and Faith Norris Scholarship, Marilyn Koski Memorial Scholarship, OSU Academic Achievement Award; will attend Oregon State University

Reid Wells: National Honor Society, CV Scholar, Link Crew Leader, Impact Day Leader, Mr. and Ms CV Participant, 4 Years Varsity Swimming (4-Year OSAA State Qualifier), OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Scholar Athlete, Dairy Farmers of Oregon Academic All-State Award, SCU Dean’s Scholarship; will attend Santa Clara University

Peter Wong: National Merit Commended Student, CV Scholar, National Honor Society, Lechner Scholarship, Tuition Waiver, Study Abroad Stipend; will attend Texas A&M University

Danning Yao: National Merit Finalist, U.S. Presidential Scholar Candidate, AP Scholar with Distinction, CV Scholar, National Honor Society, FIRST Robotics Program Manager, Chinese Culture Club President, Apprenticeship in Science and Engineering, Summer Institute of Mathematics at the University of Washington (SIMUW), Willamette Valley Scholastic Art Awards (Gold Key in Design, American Visions Nominee, Curator’s Award), NCWIT Award for Aspirations in Computing (National Runner-up, Regional Winner), Cornell Grant; will attend Cornell University

Ellen Yin: National Honor Society, Intel International Science & Engineering Fair Finalist, Northwest Science Expo Microbiology Category 3rd Place, U.S. Stockholm Junior Water Prize Regional Award, Oregon Environmental Health Association Award for Excellence in Scientific Research in Environmental Health, Discus Award Winner, OMTA Syllabus Level X Medalist, Seven-time OMTA State Ensemble Festival Medalist, Dance & Drill Coaches Association Scholar Athlete, Mr. and Ms CV Participant, 2nd Place OSAA State Choir Competition, Varsity Dance Team — Captain and Most Valuable Dancer 2012, 4th Place 2011 JV Tennis Districts, Yearbook Copy Editor, President of Corvallis Do Something Club, OSAA Farmers Insurance Group Activity Scholar Award; Benton County Foundation Ruth & Julian Adam Memorial Scholarship and Dale & Thomasina Scholarship; will attend University of Southern California

Teresa Yoshiura: Math Quiz Award (Japan), student in Japan for 9 years, Basketball Team (Japan), OSU Provost Scholarship/Grant; will attend Oregon State University

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.