At Our Best image for logo (c) MASTER (copy)

Each week “At Our Best” highlights the achievements of those in our community. It includes honors, awards and other recognition that is being earned by local residents. Please send or deliver such information, along with pictures of those honored, to the newspaper in care of news clerk Jane Stoltz, 1837 N.W. Circle Blvd., Corvallis, OR 97333 or news@gtconnect.com.

LBCC releases honor roll

The following students at Linn-Benton Community College earned a grade-point average of 3.5 or higher for 12 or more graded credits during winter term, January to March. These do not include pass/no pass or incomplete credits.

Daniel Adams, Jordan Adams, Nicholas E. Agoff, Efren Aguirre, Katelyn G. Allen, Marjorie G. Allen, Joshua M. Alley, Mario A. Almaraz, Hannah G. Altimus, Lydia T. Alvarez, Ashley C. Ames, Dacia Andersen, Dena C. Andersen, Marshall W. Andersen, Cami L. Anderson, Ian R. Anderson, Kasey K. Anderson, James T. Armstrong, Donald W. Arndt, Hannah Arnold, Jesse Arnold, Julie L. Arnold, Samuel M. Aron, Stefanie M. Artz, Lillian R. Bailey, Holly R. Baker, Kara L. Baker, Alexandra E. Bakkom;

Alisia M. Ball, Chase D. Ballard, Ian N. Barnes, Joshua R. Barnes, Taylor L. Barr, Robyn Bartz, Kayla L. Bateman, Brittani R. Bauer, Madison T. Baum, Tessa Baune, Felicity Baxter, Sierra A. Bayer, Charles W. Beard II, Suzanne L. Beck, Kyle R. Begley, Katrina Bennett, Andrew P. Bergstrom, Correen E. Bielman, Forrest A. Birdwell, Rachael M. Birken, Josiah Bishop, Michelle G. Black, Jared Blake, Sophia M. Bobo, Christian T. Bonson, Tanner S. Bontrager, Katelyn Boring, Michael A. Bosch, Patricia C. Botelho;

John T. Boulger, Erik Bourque, Vanessa Bourque, Matthew N. Boyer, Manuel Bracamontes, Doug J. Brady, Remington Braninburg, Nicole R. Brennen, Kylene Briggs, Cody Brockmueller, Alex Brown, Erin E. Brown, Justin W. Brown, Mathew E. Brown, Brittany M. Brownell, Conner L. Buchert, Robert Bueche, Christian Buedefeldt, Karlie D. Bullis, Benjamin M. Burkley, Jeanne M. Burrows, Erin L. Butler, Brandon C. Calhoun, Fawn R. Cameron, Jonathan E. Campbell, Kaitlin M. Campbell, Leonard J. Campbell;

Jonathan M. Camyn, Matthew Q. Capellen, Christy M. Capilla, Anna M. Carlson, Ronny I. Carlson, Serena S. Carrier, Devin D. Caylor, Courtney J. Chamberlen, Brandon L. Chapman, Max A. Chase, Austin D. Chatwood, Sadie J. Chestnutt, Gregory Chidsey, Ku Huan Chien, Kelby R.Childers, Emily A. Chilton, Caleb S. Chladek, Kyle Christiansen, Malachi M. Christman, Kyle R. Clark, Camden R. Claydon, Heather N. Cleveland, Deana L. Clugston, McKenzie A. Collins, Nathaniel R. Colony, Madeline Colores;

Samantha Colton, Ashley A. Combs, Tristyn J. Combs, Roy W. Commons, Scott E. Conway, Kayla M. Coronado, Kayla Correia, Cameron R. Cox, Molly M. Crandall, Jessie L. Crawford, Trystan Crocker, Elena S. Crone, Trevor Crowell, Shawnea D. Crowl, Devin J. Cruickshank, Macaulay Cruickshank, Hallie A. Cullison, Kirsty A. Cumming, Jennifer A. Daniels, Derek P. Dardzinski, Rosa A. De La Torre, Amy R. Deatherage, Amy C. Decker, Ashton K. DeFilippis, Abbigail L. Dempsey, Mandy B. Denis;

Chyanne Denning, Christina M. Devey, Cheyenne P. Devillier, Micah R. Dewolfe, JulieAnne Dixon, Nellie M. Doetsch, Katrina E. Doggett, Matthew C. Drace, Daniel J. Drescher, Daniella Dull, Carter B. Duncan, Calvin C. Dunn, Brandon S. Dunsing, Douglas P. Durrett, Kyia M. Duvall, Nicholas Dye, Austin J. Eagan, Ryan J. Eccles, Sadie E. Efraimson, Jessica L. Egli, Judith C. Elkes-Martin, Austin R. Ellis, Abbigail J. Elza, Shelby L. Enzler, Caleb R. Erickson, Lindsay J. Estis;

Jeremy P. Eucken, Kathryn R. Evans, Emily D. Everetts; Sara Fanger, Cricket Fegan, Daniel Ferrario, Molly K. Fertig, Nicholas D. Fields, William Fields, Kelsey R. Finster, Emma K. Fitzsimons, Carter J. Flora, Nicholas E. Flores, Hanna G. Foshay, Hunter L. Foster, Matthew J. Foster, Elise K. Fournier, Zachary R. Foutch, Mark D. Francis, Jonathan J. Frederick, Troy Frediani, Cory W. Freitag, Aaron W. French, Bradley M. Freshour, Kenedy M. Frey, Chantell N. Fulton;

Bryce J. Gaczewski, Christopher Gagneaux, Hadassah V. Gaillardet, Faith I. Gandy, Isaac T. Garber; Carissa A. Garcia, Juan S. Gavette, Shannon K. Gebhardt, Tabitha A. Geiger, Michael B. Geno, Joseph R. Ghio, Franklin Giannone, Matthew L. Gibbs, Chandler Gilbert, Forest J. Gilpin, Kayla N. Gingerich, Caleb Glaser, Timmy J. Glassco, Alexandra K. Glenn, Richard J. Godden, Alexa R. Gonnerman, Jaqueline Gonzalez, Deb Goodman, Marvin J. Goodwin; Emily Goodykoontz, Richard A. Gracey, Sabrina L. Green-Hite;

Juel J. Gregory, Kevin L. Gretzon, Tara Griffin, Joseph A. Griffith, Derek J. Guenther, Alexandra G. Guerrero, David W. Guilds, Wei Guo, Samantha Guy, Bistra V. Gyaourova, Owen Haggerty, Richard A. Haley, Hannah B. Halsey, Daniel M. Hamlett, Robert Hancock, Anastasia Z. Hanna, Constance Hardy, David J. Harold, Tiffany M. Harris, Drake A. Harrison, Patrick R. Hartz, Logan Hatley, Benjamin Hauser, Jessica M. Haynes, Kaytlynn B. Henderson, Sara M. Henderson, Karlee S. Hendricks, Kelsie Henry;

Kayla D. Herbison, John T. Hermans, Rocio Hernandez Huerta, Kayla J. Herr, Travis A. Herring, Matthew R. Hibner, Derek M. Hill, Marie A. Hill, Jacob Hillman, Kai T. Hilton, Cameron Himes, Mallory J. Hixson, Veronika R. Hodgson, Tianna Hooley, Joseph B. Hopkins, Mark W. Hoppner, Tatiana T. Horrell, Christopher S. Houck, Matthew L. Houck, Justin A. Howe, Qi Hu, Chase A. Hubbard, Derek Huff, Ryan M. Humbert, Thomas Humphrey, Karen P. Humphreys, Derral W. Hunt;

Jessica M. Hurst, Susan S. Ibarra, Tilly T. Irwin, Logan R. Israel, Brian Ixtlahuac, Max V. Jacobsen, Brandon M. Jacobson, Joshua C. James, Payton Jasper, Corbie B. Johnson, Jenna M. Johnson, Chloe Z. Johnston, Emily R. Jolliff, Cameron S. Jolly, Cheyenne Jones, Ian S. Jones, Jessie L. Jones, Kim A. Jones, Keri A. Jorgenson, Yulee Jung, Billie J. Jungling, Bailey A. Kachel, Jonathan Kaminski, Madison M. Kasten, Jasmine N. Kaur, Michelle Kavanaugh, Brittany A. Kelly;

Joshua R. Kelly, Andrew D. Kelso, Katlyn R. Kemper, Alexandria S. Keys, Katrina M.Kildea, Kayley R. Kildea, Trenton L. Kilgore, Kayla King, Wyatt J. Kitchell, Courtney M. Knight, Randall L. Knight, Soyeong Ko, Philip M. Koch, Kristina Koeppe, Melissa E. Koeppe, Jonah R. Koerner, Daniel Kornelis, Anthony S. Krieg, Brandi L. Kubishta, Brandon D. Kuebrich, Darren Kuenzi, Kayla M. Kumle, Stephen L. Kyker, Aubrey T. Lagrimas, Skylar Lamke, Elizabeth J. Lang, Sarah G.Lapinski;

Brad N. Larsen, Jozie M. Larson, Hiu Yee Lau, Robert W. Lawrence,Delphine M. Le Brun Colon, Dominic J. Leal, Sara A. Leathers, Holly R. Ledoux, Alixandria L. Lehnerz, David J. Leslie, Colin T. Leutschaft, Krystal A. Lightle, Nathan D. Lilianstrom, Thomas Lilly, Pennie Littau, Levi J. Lofte, Julia E. Logue, Krystal Lonien, Federico D. Lopez, Luis M. Lopez, Osiris M. Lopez, Mariah R. Lopez Boothe, Ryan Lorenz, Brenden C. Luebeck, Jasmine L. Lumpkin, Bryce S. Lynn, Matthew J. MacDonald;

Robert A. Macdonald, Jeffrey A. Mahoney, Mariah F. Mantle, Paul Marias, Kyson M. Marks, Zachary A. Marler, Mackenzie S. Marquardt, Abigail E. Mars, Justin D. Marshall, Rylan Marshall, Shyla E. Marske, Michael Marthaller, Blade T. Martin, Roger J. Martin, Sabrina L. Martin, Jessie Martinez, Pamela M. Martinez, Alberto Martinez-Sanchez, Jeremiah J. Massari, Kevin W. Massie, Alex J. Mauric, Phoebe May, Luke J. McBeth, Paige C. McBride, Shilo F. Mccall, Justine M. McClay, Tyler McDonald;

Joshua McElroy, Candi M. McFee, Timothy D. McIlroy, Martin J. McKay, Lucas B. Mckillip, Aaron R. McKinnon, April D. McLaren, Erin M. Mclean, Eva M. Mcmasters, Joshua W. McMillen, Jacqueline C. Meier, Justin M. Mejia, Kiaya C.Melton, Donovan R. Mendoza, Marshal Mensinger, Grant L. Merola, Ivy M. Metzgus, Sarah E. Meyr, Adam J. Miller, Amelia G. Miller, Berlin K. Miller, Cody T. Miller, Courtney J. Miller, David Miller, Jordan N. Miller, Shailynn H. Miller;

Brittany Mills, Corina R. Mitzel, Adrian S. Mollers, Melissa R. Mondou, Keegan C. Monterubio, Adrienne J. Montgomery, Ariel C. Montgomery, Ryan S. Mooney, Isaiah T. Morelos, Shandra A. Morford, Madison A. Morgan, Jazmine D. Morris Edwards, Brian W. Morrissette, Rachel A. Morrow, Nathaniel E. Moulder, Gwen Moulton, Assia A. Moussaoui, Deanna L. Mull, Jose J. Munoz, Craig L. Munsee,Jacob D. Munsee, Rebecca E. Munsee, Jarred D. Muscutt, Philip T. Nadeau, Sarah K. Naylor, Lian W. Neeley, Chad M. Nelson;

Jensen L. Neuman, Hannah A. Neuschwander, Harvey E. Newell, Michael V. Newhouse, Cole L. Newman, Isaac G. Newton, Makayla Nicholson, Malachi Nickelson, Ashlynn Noble, Gregory F. Nowak, Lara Nuttall, Heidi J. Officer, Quianna Ohren, Ashley B. Olmsted, Steven D. Olson, Shane K. Orme, Jacob N. Osborne, Karlynne A. Osborne, Bryce D. Outland, Daniel Pace, Richard L. Padula, Kennedy L. Painter, Raushell M. Palmer, Chad M. Pappas, Emily L. Parker, Toby A. Parrish, Charles M. Patrick, Randi L. Patterson, Jacob S. Paul;

Derek A. Peltier, Kayla Perfect, Geoffrey M. Persons, Allia R. Petersen, Riley Peterson, Logan T. Picton, Christopher A. Poland, Garrett J. Poteet, Anna N. Powell, Shawna L. Powell, Zach A. Powell, Megan L. Power, Jodi M. Pozder, Alexis M. Prosper, Nicholas D. Pugliese, Glenn M. Radley, Kevin Rambo, Darlene C. Ramirez, Levi T. Randall, Michael P. Rank, Jacob T. Rappe’, Celeste A. Ray, David A. Rayl, Lawrenze R. Raymundo, Cuauhtemoc X. Reilly, Mayra I. Reyes;

Kristina L. Reynolds, Philip R. Rezanow, Travis A. Richardson, Dawson R. Riethmayer, Ruth J. Rietman, Alonzo L. Rivier, Trevor I. Robinson, Karmann G. Roche, Joaquin Rodriguez, Kaylee Rodriguez, Kelsey M. Rollins, Tyler J. Romeo, Miranda J. Ronai, Koby Roofener, Christopher D. Rovelli, Paetton T. Rube, Jordan A. Rubin, Devin M. Rudy, Giani N. Ruffo, Julia N. Runyon, Jacqueline Ruonavaara, Lyndsay M. Rushing, Dillon A. Russell, Lindsey Russell, Afnan Saifanaam, Bailey A. Samper, Brian J. Sanchez, Linda M. Sanders, Travis R. Sanders;

Jessica Sandoval, Andrew Sanford, Ansumana Sanyang, Elizabeth L. Sather, Jonathan S. Sattler, Caitlin M. Scalise, Benjamin Scheele, Breannah E. Scheiderman, Gregory S. Scherer, Megan A. Schiavone, Merisa J. Schilke, Benjamin J. Schmidt, Nina I. Schmitz, Lynze Schonneker, Bryson Schultz, Josie A. Scruggs, Michael L. Seaver, Nicole Sedlacek, Amanda M. Sever, Tyler S. Seymour, Kolson E. Shanks, Madison E. Shell, Noah Shelton, Tyler D. Sherman, Aurora L. Sherwood, Daisha Sherwood, Catherine L. Shields, Calla M. Shrode;

Tyler Shults, Austin H. Silbernagel, Jacob S. Simpson, Taylor Simpson, James R. Sinnett, Alexander T. Sitton, Christopher R. Skelte, Felicia M. Sloan, Amy M. Smalley, BreeAnna C. Smith, Connor Smith, Jacob T. Smith, James A. Smith, Shawn J. Smith, Jennifer A. Smucker, Catherine Soto, Megan K. Soule, James D. Spang, Emma J. Spaulding, Kyron S. Spears, Elizabeth J. Spencer, Mikayla M. Spencer, Rachel K. Spencer, Hannah R. Sprague, Avery V. Stauber, Mitchell H. Stauffer, Erica W. Steele, Pamela K. Steinback;

Grant Steward, Megan Stewart, Joshua Stickrod, Alyssa L. Stillian, Michael D. Stokesbary, Shyla Stone, Espen Stormo, River J. Stredwick, Hayden Stuckart, Jasmine J. Suyematsu, Brian S. Swearingin, Michael C. Swetzof, Stephanie D. Swing, BaileeK. Tally, Grace M. Taylor, Jamar Taylor, Jessica Tenbusch, Tara A. Thiel, Carolyn J. Thom, Jessica Thompson, Matthew A. Thompson, Jeremiah H. Thorsted, Jordan Thropay, Zachary D. Thwaite, Kara Tillman, Darian M. Tooker, Mallory M. Tooker, Adan J. Torres, James A. Tow;

Mathew C. Tracy, Alexander J. Traeger, Andre A. Tran, My N. Tran, Johnna D. Trefethen, Douglas W. Treisch, Taylor R. Trout, Mackenzie R. Truex, Miranda S. Underwood, Amelia R. Vaage, Rachel E. VanLoo, Kane VanDyke, Christian R. Velasco, Crisian B. Velasco, Abigail Verdun, Jordan D. Villarreal, Paul A. Virtue, Cassidy L. Visconti, Travis L. Walcott, Iam P. Wassman, Jordan Waterman, Steven C. Wavra, Robert J. Webster, Joseph A. Weikel, Duncan West, Megan West;

Jacob B. Wheeler, Emmitt B. White, Kevin B. White, Rockford T. White, Casey B. Whitted, Allison T. Wickline, Benjamin J. Wilkinson, Gyneth A. Williams, Jason G. Williams, Jeremy O. Williams, Scott A. Williams, Melinda A. Wilmes, Samuel R. Wilson, Lin Let Win, Kaleb R. Winebarger, Justin D. Wolfe, Jacob J. Wood, Kaitlin M. Woosley, Colby J. Wooten, Katherine L. Worley, Yuhao Yang, Kayla M. Yarbrough, Jinye Ye, Yanchen Ye, Eric H. Yoder, Allan J. York;

Christian Yoshida, Nikolas R. Zeek, Robert R. Zehnder, Tyler A. Zeller, Yuting Zhou, Francis A. Zinsli.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0

Load comments