OSU Graduation 2017

Oregon State University held its 148th commencement June 17.

Oregon State’s 148th commencement June 17 at Reser Stadium in Corvallis included the awarding of 36 diplomas to Philomath students.

Following is a rundown of OSU graduates who listed Philomath as their hometown:

· Logan M. Bernart, Master of Science, Wood Science

· Andrew J. Bierek, Bachelor of Arts, History

· Chase D. Celorie, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Cum Laude, Digital Communication Arts

· Melissa C. Clark, Bachelor of Science, Botany

· Kellie D. Cleaver, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

· Kira L. Cleveland, Bachelor of Science, Tourism and Outdoor Leadership

· Helen N. Coskey, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Horticulture

· Casey E. Cruse, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Biology

· Kelly M. Currans, Bachelor of Science, Renewable Materials

· Kirah N. Doerr, Bachelor of Science, Public Health

· Meghann L. Fenn, Master of Science, Human Development and Family Studies

· Holden R. Goetzinger, Bachelor of Science, Animal Sciences

· Derek M. Gourley, Master of Science, Sustainable Forest Management

· Tessa H. Gourley, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Animal Sciences

· Jennifer P. Grube, Bachelor of Science, Human Development and Family Sciences

· John T. Hanson, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Exercise and Sport Science

· Ryan J. Houck, Bachelor of Science, Mechanical Engineering

· Madison M. Irrig, Bachelor of Science, Human Development and Family Sciences

· Abigail J. Larson, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, BioHealth Sciences

· Kevin C. Martin, Bachelor of Science, Horticulture

· Melissa A. McGee, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics

· Alexander J. Merrill, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

· Adrianna J. Moreno, Bachelor of Arts, Economics

· Timothy C. Moss, Bachelor of Science, Recreation Resource Management

· Samuel T. Phelps, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Mechanical Engineering

· Matthew I. Schneider, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Magna Cum Laude, Graphic Design

· Darian T. Seim, Bachelor of Science, Microbiology

· Jeffrey J. Shuford, Bachelor of Science, Physics

· Dana M. Skaar, Bachelor of Science, Zoology

· Charles J. Stouder, Bachelor of Science, Construction Engineering Management

· Marshall D. Stymer, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Sciences

· Caleb W. Trammell, Bachelor of Science, Microbiology, Bachelor of Science, Sustainability

· Katarina E. Vaughn, Bachelor of Science, Animal Sciences

· Jeffery D. Warnock, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

· Parker M. Williams, Bachelor of Science, Public Health

· Joshua S. Zessin, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology

0
0
0
0
1

Load comments