The Crescent Valley swim team split a Mid-Willamette Conference dual meet with South Albany at Osborn Aquatic Center.

The CV girls won 187-94 and the boys lost 170-86.

Lindsey Soule won the 200 IM and 100 backstroke to lead the girls.

Zee Koh finished first in the 100 freestyle and 100 breaststroke for the boys.

Boys results: South Albany 170, Crescent Valley 86

200 medley relay: 1. SA, 1:51.14; 2. CV (Seevers, Beck, Butler, Koh), 2:01.45

200 freestyle: 1. Chad Seevers, CV, 1:58.81

200 IM: 1. Bryce Dickerson, SA, 2:14.12

50 freestyle: 1. Diogo Vasconcelos, SA, 25.19; 2. Tony Liu, CV, 26.75; 3. Aaron Beck, CV, 29.17

100 butterfly: 1. Ian Walker, SA, 1:03.97

100 freestyle: 1. Z. Koh, CV, 56.25; 2. Diogo Vasconcelos, SA, 57.27; 3. Tony Liu, CV, 1:01.16

500 freestyle: 1. Aaron Windish, SA, 6:28.45; 2. Timothe Subtil, CV, 6:39.83

200 freestyle relay: 1. SA, 1:39.05; 2. SA, 1:52.14; 3. CV (Liu, Beck, Butler, Subtil), 1:54.42

100 backstroke: 1. Zack Gardner, SA, 1:00.60; 2. Chad Seevers, CV, 1:01.76

100 breaststroke: 1. Z. Koh, CV, 1:12.69; 2. Aaron Beck, CV, 1:13.59

400 freestyle relay: 1. CV (Seevers, Liu, Koh, Subtil), 4:03.21

Girls results: Crescent Valley 187, South Albany 94

200 medley relay: 1. CV (Bowman, Soule, Watkins, Whitty), 2:01.96; 2. SA, 2:15.20; 3. CV (Macpherson, Lusardi, Sargent, Hartley), 2:15.95

200 freestyle: 1. Chloe Bowman, CV, 2:06.24; 2. Reina Watkins, CV, 2:17.45; 3. Aubrey Whitty, CV, 2:22.43

200 IM: 1. Lindsey Soule, CV, 2:22.07; 2. Mei Ming, CV, 2:55.01

50 freestyle: 1. Molly Beamer, SA, 26.07; 2. Jessica Robinson, SA, 27.12; 3. Nicole Koski, CV, 27.72

100 butterfly: 1. Reina Watkins, CV, 1:05.11; 2. Erin Sargent, CV, 1:11.54; 3. Junia Baglein, CV, 1:32.45

100 freestyle: 1. Raven Hartley, CV, 1:06. 25; 2. Catherine Lusardi, CV, 1:07.37; 3. Elizabeth Lusardi, CV, 1:08.77

500 freestyle: 1. Aubrey Whitty, CV, 6:09.23; 2. Kylie Macpherson, CV, 6:11.89; 3. Nicole Koski, CV, 6:12.61

200 freestyle relay: 1. CV (Hartley, Watkins, Bowman, Koski), 1:53.01; 2. SA, 1:55.63; 3. CV (Sargent, Lusardi, Meng, Palmer), 1:59.08

100 backstroke: 1. Lindsey Soule, CV, 1:03.36; 2. Jessica Robinson, SA, 1:05.67; 3. Chloe Bowman, CV, 1:09.91

100 breaststroke: 1. Jennifer Robinson, SA, 1:32.52; 2. Marissa Olsen, CV, 1:33.03

400 freestyle relay: 1. CV (Whitty, Koski, Lusardi, Soule), 4:10.82; 2. CV (Macpherson, Sargent, Hartley, Lusardi), 4:26.48

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments