{{featured_button_text}}

Honors and scholarships for the Class of 2012 at Santiam Christian High School:

Reese Alexander Schaffner: Valedictorian, Honors Graduate, National Honor Society, ACSI Distinguished Student, SCHS Outstanding Student (Animal Vet) Farmers Insurance Athletic Award, Farmers Activity Award, All-Pac West Conference Academic Certificate, Seattle Pacific University Trustee Scholar Award, Ministry Scholarship, Phillip W. Eaton Scholarship, Davidson College Scholarship, Furman University Leadership Scholarship, Academic Scholarship, University of Denver Academic Scholarship.

Erin Joyce Miller: Salutatorian, Honors Graduate, National Honor Society, ACSI Distinguished Student Award, Farmers Insurance Athletic Award, Seattle Pacific University Trustees Scholarship, Wind Ensemble Scholarship, George Fox University Presidential Scholarship, Western Oregon University Scholarships.

Tyler Dale Aldrich: Honor Graduate, ACSI Distinguished Student (Christian Service) SCHS Outstanding Student, All Pac West Conference Academic Award, Farmers Insurance Athletic Award, George Fox University Academic Scholarship.

Anthony Alire: SCHS Outstanding Student (Art).

Sara Joy Almen: Honors Graduate, ACSI Distinguished Student, All-PacWest Conference Academic Award, Farmers Insurance Athletic Award, Oregon State University Athletic Award.

Kenneth Joseph Anderson: Honors Graduate, Farmers Insurance Activity Award, Oregon State University Engineering Honors Scholarship, Academic Achievement Award, Lebanon Education Association Scholarship.

Molly BreAnn Bartholomew: Honors Graduate, National Honor Society, ACSI Distinguished Student, SCHS Outstanding Student (Physics) Farmer’s Insurance Athletic Award, Biola University Academic Scholarship, Westmont College Presidential Scholarship, Seattle Pacific University Academic Scholarship, Point Loma Nazarene University Academic Scholarship, University of Portland Presidential Scholarship, Azusa Pacific University Scholarship, Margaret E. Hull Scholarship, Benton County Foundation Scholarship.

Kayla Joy Berg: Honors Graduate, ASCI Distinguished Student Award, SCHS Outstanding Student (AP English, Art) Farmers Insurance Athletic Award, All-PacWest Conference Academic Certificate.

Daniel James Bowder: Honors Graduate.

Christopher David Carbonaro: Honors Graduate, ACSI Distinguished Student, SCHS Outstanding Student (Computer Application, Advanced Spanish) Farmers Insurance Athletic Award, All-PacWest Conference Academic Award, Western Oregon University Merit Scholarship, Academic Achievement Scholarship.

Joseph William Chambers: Honors Graduate, ACSI Distinguished Student, Farmers Insurance Athletic Award.

Sean Thomas Cornell: Honors Graduate, Farmers Insurance Activity Award, University of Oregon Scholarship.

Chase Joshua Easterly: ACSI Distinguished Student, SCHS Outstanding Student Award (Foods).

Joshua Paul Edwards: National Honor Society, Honors Graduate, 4-H Benton County Hitchcock Scholarship, Oregon State 4-H CHS Foundation Scholarship, Seattle Pacific University Trustees Scholarship, University of Oregon Academic Scholarship, Seattle University Scholarship.

Jonathan Aiden Faddis: Honors Graduate, National Honor Society, ACSI Distinguished Student Award, All Pac-West Conference Academic Award, Farmers Insurance Athletic Award, Seattle Pacific University Presidential Leadership Scholarship, Merit Scholarship, Westmont College Merit Scholarship, Corban University Merit Scholarship, Point Loma Nazarene University Merit Scholarship, Oregon State University Merit Scholarship, University of Oregon Merit Scholarship, Journalism Scholarship.

Michael Augustus Fanno: Honors Graduate, ACSI Distinguished Student Award, SCHS Outstanding Student Award, All-PacWest Conference Academic Award, Farmers Insurance Athletic and Activity Award, Oregon State University Academic Award, Keizer-Salem Senior Center Scholarship.

Hannah Paige Goelzer: Honors Graduate.

Jeffrey Lewis Hendrix: Honors Graduate, ACSI Distinguished Student Award, All PacWest Conference Academic Certificate, Farmers Insurance Athletic Award, Benton County Rotary Club Scholarship, Benton County Foundation Scholarship, Oregon State University Academic Scholarship, University of Portland Arthur A Schulte Jr. Scholarship, Point Loma Nazarene University Academic Scholarship.

Jacob Justus Howard: Honors Graduate, SCHS Outstanding Student, All-PacWest Conference Academic Award, Western Oregon University Presidential Scholarship.

Tyler Scott Howell: Honors Graduate, All-PacWest Conference Academic Award, Farmers Insurance Athletic Award, George Fox Academic Scholarship, Oregon State University Scholarship, Corban University Scholarship.

Hanna Kim: Honors Graduate, Farmers Insurance Activity Award, Centre College Founders Scholarships, Austin College Founders Scholarships, Southwestern University Scholarship, Seattle Pacific University Scholarship, Trinity Western Academic Scholarship.

Ryung Yu Kim: Corban University Academic Scholarship.

Victoria Dawn Kreger: Honors Graduate, National Honor Society, Farmers Insurance Athletic and Activity Award, Northwest Nazarene University Academic Scholarship.

Ryan Ray Kropf: Honors Graduate, Farmers Insurance Athletic and Activity Award, Northwest University Academic Scholarship, Music Scholarship and Ministry Success Scholarship.

Jared Lee Kuenzi: Honors Graduate, ACSI Distinguished Student Award, SCHS Outstanding Student Award, Chemeketa College Scholars Program Scholarship.

Register for more free articles
Stay logged in to skip the surveys

Janelle Marie Land: ACSI Distinguished Student Award, SCHS Outstanding Student Award (Personal Finance).

Timothy Jackson Lane: Honors Graduate, Farmers Insurance Athletic Award, ACSI Distinguished Student Award, Westmont Academic Scholarship, Seattle Pacific University Academic Scholarship, Creighton University Academic Scholarship.

SooMin Lee: Honors Graduate.

Michelle Christina Miller: Honors Graduate, National Honor Society, SCHS Outstanding Student Award, Western Oregon University Academic Scholarship.

Tania Michelle Moran Rodriguez: SCHS Outstanding Student Award (Foods).

Hyunseo Na: Honors Graduate, National Honor Society, All-PacWest Conference Award, Farmers Insurance Athletic Award, Johnson and Wales Presidential Scholarship.

Heather Elaine Margaret Nelson: SCHS Outstanding Student Award (Horticulture)

Sarah Elizabeth Nelson: SCHS Outstanding Student Award (Marine Biology).

Victoria Rose Nelson: Honors Graduate, National Honor Society, ACSI Distinguished Student Award, Farmers Insurance Athletic Award, All-PacWest Conference Academic Award, Society of Women Engineers, George Fox University Academic Scholarship, Biola University Scholarship, Seattle Pacific University Academic Scholarship, Oregon State University Academic Scholarship.

John James Pearson: SCHS Outstanding Standing Student Award (AP English).

Tyler Jordan Roberts: Honors Graduate, ACSI Distinguished Student Award, SCHS Outstanding Student Award (English) All-PacWest Conference Academic Award, Farmers Insurance Athletic Award.

Tyler Lee Ropp: Honors Graduate, ACSI Distinguished Student, All-PacWest Conference Academic Award, Farmers Insurance Athletic Award, Willamette University Academic Leadership, Oregon State University Scholarship, Whitworth University Scholarship.

Levi Alexander Salyer: Honors Graduate, Farmers Insurance Athletic and Activity Award, Oregon State University Scholarship, Lebanon Education Association, Gladys Shields Memorial Scholarship.

Christa Marianne Towery: Honor Graduate, Farmers Insurance Athletic Award, All-PacWest Conference Academic Certificate.

Pendrey Pauline Trammell: Honor Graduates, National Honor Society, ACSI Distinguished Student Award, SCHS Outstanding Student Award, All-PacWest Conference Academic Certificate, Farmers Insurance Athletic Award, Corvallis Rotary Club Scholarship, Linfield College Academic Scholarship.

Jenna Joy VanBeek: SCHS Outstanding Student Award (Choir).

Travis Tyler Waite: University of Oregon Dean’s Scholarship, Academic Scholarship and USAA.

Alyssah Maree Wilkinson: SCHS Outstanding Student (Bible).

Darcilyn LaMae Woods: Honors Graduate, National Honor Society, ACSI Distinguished Student Award, All PacWest Conference Academic Award, Farmers Insurance Athletic Award, Azusa Pacific University Academic Scholarship, Linfield College Academic Scholarship.

Caleb Wonsley: SCHS Outstanding Student (Horticulture, Ag).

Michael Weliam Worotikan: Honor Graduate, ACSI Distinguished Student, SCHS Outstanding Student (Choir, Computers) Farmers Insurance Athletic and Activity Award, Seattle Pacific University Dean’s Scholarship.

Jordan Thomas Wyatt: Lewis and Clark College Scholarship.

Mengzhao Xue: Honors Graduate, SCHS Outstanding Student Award (AP Calculus, Robotics, English) Ohio State University Scholarship, Society of Women Engineers Highest.

Yaxu Zhang: Honors Graduate, ACSI Distinguished Student, SCHS Outstanding Student (Woodshop) Corvallis Rotary Club Scholarship, University of Idaho Scholarship.

Kecheng Zhou: Honors Graduate.

0
0
0
0
0