{{featured_button_text}}

Oregon State University recently named students who made the spring term scholastic honor roll.

A total of 1,327 students earned a straight-A (4.0) grade-point average. Another 4,352 earned a B-plus (3.5 GPA) or better to make the listing. To be on the honor roll, students must carry at least 12 graded hours of coursework.

Students on the honor roll included:

BENTON COUNTY

Adair Village

Straight-A average: Brian S. Oh, Junior, Human Development and Family Science.

3.5 or better: Elizabeth J. Carpenter, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Lucas A. Kline, Senior, Natural Resources; Melanie J. Shaw, Sophomore, Biology.

Corvallis

Straight-A average: Michael P. Andrews, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Graham M. Barber, Senior, Management; Danielle P. Barrett, Senior, Kinesiology; Kendrea T. Beers, Senior, Pre-Computer Science; Shayla M. Berrey, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Maximillian A. Brune, Junior, Biochemistry and Molecular Biolo; Emma P. Burt, Senior, Botany; James E. Chaplen, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Kristen S. Dolan, Senior, Pre-Electrical and Computer Engineering; Austin J. Eagan, Sophomore, Economics; Andrew Ekstedt, Senior, Computer Science;

Mohamed H. Eldebri, Senior, Electrical and Computer Engineering; Samuel A. Elliott, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Justine E. Feist, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Bryce J. Gaczewski, Junior, Finance; Nick Gerken, Senior, Environmental Sciences; Ranya Guennoun, Senior, Microbiology; Kolby J. Hamacher, Senior, Natural Resources; Jonathan Harder, Senior, Ecological Engineering; Matthew R. Hawkins, Junior, Spanish; Michael A. Hernandez, Senior, Kinesiology; Simon K. Hutton, Junior, Earth Sciences; Darren Kim, Junior, Geography and Geospatial Science; Fauzi S. Kliman, Senior, Computer Science;

Steven R. Kontra, Junior, Pre-Civil Engineering; Noah J. Lee, Senior, Economics; Grayson C. Lewis, Sophomore, Pre-Electrical and Computer Engineer; Paul Y. Lim, Sophomore, Economics; Emma F. Lingle, Senior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Amy L. McVeety, Senior, Biology; Kamran A. Mirza, Junior, Women, Gender, and Sexuality; Lorena B. Navarro-Sluznis, Senior, Forestry; Claire E. Niemet, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Paige M. Noonan, Senior, Human Development and Family Science; Gregory F. Nowak, Senior, Mechanical Engineering;

Ana Maria Nunez Guzman, Senior, Human Development and Family Science; Regan Orman, Senior, Business Information Systems; Kelton J. Orth, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Lydia R. Parker, Senior, History; Adair B. Passey, Senior, Psychology; Kelci A. Pauk, Junior, Agricultural Sciences; Sarabeth T. Pearce-Smith, Junior, University Exploratory Studies; Shauna M. Potter, Junior, Psychology; Sebastian S. Price, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Katharine R. Rhoades, Junior, Pre-Civil Engineering; Brinn A. Rich, Senior, Human Development and Family Science;

Kellie L. Schimleck, Junior, English; Tyler L. Schimleck, Senior, Physics; Mohammad H. Shakibnia, Senior, Political Science; Grace L. Spann, Senior, Ecological Engineering; Nicholas B. Theobald, Senior, Nutrition; Jeremy O. Williams, Senior, Earth Sciences; Miriam Wojtas, Senior, Women, Gender, and Sexuality; Justin J. Womack, Senior, Electrical and Computer Engineering; Jasmin S. Yang, Senior, Food Science and Technology; Laura A. Zion, Senior, Art.

3.5 or better: Ryan B. Alder, Senior, Computer Science; Cate J. Allen, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Hiruni M. Aponso, Junior, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology; Chelsey Attebery, Senior, Horticulture; Malia V. Bauder, Senior, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology; Ian A. Bechtel, Sophomore, English; Marguerite G. Beck, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Anastasiya V. Berst, Senior, Food Science and Technology; Renuka J. Bhatt, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Jay L. Bickell, Senior, Microbiology; Seraj Bonakdar, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering;

Spencer H. Boock, Sophomore, Pre-Environmental Engineering; Travis E. Boss, Sophomore, Sociology; Chloe L. Bowman, Freshman, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology; Isabelle A. Bretl, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Ella R. Briggs, Freshman, Digital Communication Arts; Isaiah J. Brother, Senior, Sociology; Joshua R. Buras, Senior, Botany; Scott O. Cage, Senior, Construction Engineering Management; Alyssa F. Campbell, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Devin D. Caylor, Senior, Marketing; Alvin Chang, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Johnny Chen, Senior, BioHealth Sciences;

Lauren Y. Chen, Senior, Biochemistry and Molecular Biolo; Mikayla Y. Chen, Junior, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology; Olyvia A. Childress, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences; Ashley M. Chona, Senior, Business Administration; Lia Clark, Senior, Animal Sciences; Andrew Collins, Senior, Electrical and Computer Engineering; Andrew D. Cooper, Junior, Horticulture; Hailey E. Cowden, Senior, Graphic Design; Devon L. Crane, Senior, Computer Science; Nyssa Cronin, Junior, Human Development and Family Science; Austin M. Cuenca, Senior, Ecological Engineering;

Jamielynn N. Dailey, Senior, Psychology; Daniel A. Davison, Sophomore, Psychology; Rachael K. Delaney, Junior, Human Development and Family Science; Jessica A. Dolan, Senior, Kinesiology; Sarah D. Ermer, Junior, Political Science; Hailey M. Escobar, Sophomore, Human Development and Family Science; Cory J. Farrow, Junior, Sociology; Cole Q. Fiala, Senior, Food Science and Technology; Alyssa K. Fieldhouse, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences; Keegan L. Firth, Senior, Business Information Systems; Silas A. Fisher, Senior, Economics;

Gregory L. Gambatese, Sophomore, Accountancy; Kayla N. Gingerich, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Elizabeth J. Gleason, Senior, Art; Isidro Gonzalez, Senior, Biology; Mylene Gorzynski, Senior, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology; Jacob R. Gradwohl, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering; Matthew R. Gradwohl, Sophomore, Mathematics; Austin W. Gray, Senior, Kinesiology; Kote M. Green-Gogiberidze, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Aimee N. Greenwood, Junior, Human Development and Family Science; Joseph A. Greenwood, Senior, Civil Engineering; James L. Griffin, Senior, Graphic Design;

Cody A. Gustafson, Senior, Bioengineering; Caoilinn M. Haggerty, Senior, Rangeland Sciences; Elena G. Hart, Sophomore, Biology; Seamus K. Hennessy, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Blake D. Henry, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Dylan S. Heppell, Sophomore, Environmental Sciences; Travis N. Hinz, Junior, Pre-Bioengineering; Mitchell Hoesing, Senior, Computer Science; Jordan N. Holdaway, Senior, Biology; Kristine M. Hong, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Lois E. Hong, Senior, Human Development and Family Science; Kathyleen Q. Hu, Senior, Mechanical Engineering;

Ashley M. Hudson, Senior, Zoology; Susan S. Ibarra, Junior, Business Administration; Seth W. Javorsky, Junior, Pre-Forest Engineering; Petar Jeknic, Junior, Political Science; Alexandra A. Kaiser, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Nicholas R. Kapple, Senior, Finance; Kiernan Kilkenny, Senior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Andrey Kornilovich, Senior, Electrical and Computer Engineering; Andre O. Krause, Senior, Construction Engineering Management; Kathleen Kruzich, Post Baccalaureate, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Gabriel T. Kulp, Senior, Computer Science; Minho M. Kwak, Sophomore, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology;

Nathaniel J. Lach, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Jaime M. Law, Senior, Design and Innovation Management; Carolyn N. Lazaroff, Senior, Biochemistry & Molecular Biolo; Canton J. Leach, Senior, Sociology; Zachary I. Lee, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Joseph T. Leid, Sophomore, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology; Samuel H. Leonard, Junior, Pre-Electrical and Computer Engineering; Nicole O. LeRoux, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Sofia M. Letelier, Sophomore, Finance; Charles T. Lewis, Junior, Earth Sciences; Ellery R. Lewis, Junior, University Exploratory Studies;

Ethan Z. Liu, Junior, Psychology; Nathan S. Liu, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Parker R. Lloyd, Junior, Accountancy; Jennifer H. Loomis, Senior, Agricultural Sciences; Jasper F. Lugo, Junior, History; Giselle P. Luteria, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Kari E. Lysne, Senior, Psychology; Rachael J. Macdonald, Junior, Pre-Bioengineering; Emilio A. Magana, Junior, Pre-Electrical and Computer Engineering; Gabrielle N. Maine, Junior, Business Administration; Eric C. Mason, Junior, Kinesiology; Daniel D. Mata-Wakao, Senior, Public Health;

Phillip M. McGraw, Sophomore, Liberal Studies; Patrick A. McKillop-Bay, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Andrew P. Miller, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Andrea R. Mitev, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Talite F. Moala Jr, Senior, Sociology; Laura E. Moon, Junior, Marketing; Justin M. More, Senior, Speech Communication; Suzanna E. Morre, Senior, Management; Shelby L. Mosel, Senior, English; Zoe X. Moulton, Junior, Pre-Bioengineering; Paris G. Myers, Junior, Art; Remy B. Noble, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Michael P. Nolan, Senior, Graphic Design;

Alan Osborn, Sophomore, Chemistry; Johanna G. O’Shea, Senior, Biology; Melissa Ouedraogo, Junior, Human Development and Family Science; Joshua J. Pauls, Senior, Pre-Electrical and Computer Engineering; Janean M. Pitman, Senior, Human Development and Family Science; Abigail K. Pittman, Senior, Art; Mikayla R. Pivert, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Ceph J. Poklemba, Senior, Art; Tyler C. Pokoski, Post Baccalaureate, Botany; Derick A. Porter Cepeda, Senior, History; Bianca Reinalda, Junior, Kinesiology; Jordan K. Rice, Senior, Biology; Alana Rodriguez, Freshman, Accountancy.

Garrett H. Sather, Senior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Merisa J. Schilke, Senior, Psychology; Isabella J. Schrader, Sophomore, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology; Dustin E. Shear, Sophomore, Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences; Daisha N. Sherwood, Senior, Management; Belinda C. Sisson, Senior, Music; Caleb B. Smith, Senior, Horticulture; Eleanor L. Smith, Sophomore, Music; Jackson C. Smith, Senior, Agricultural Sciences; Maddie M. Smith, Freshman, Political Science; David M. So, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Megan K. Soule, Junior, Anthropology; Emma J. Spaulding, Junior, History;

Emma C. Steele, Junior, Sociology; Bradley R. Stein, Junior, Pre-Electrical and Computer Engineering; Gillian L. Stephenson, Junior, Graphic Design; Alyssa L. Stillian, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Maya E. Stock, Sophomore, Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences; Ethan J. Strickler, Junior, Anthropology; Aylmer Tan, Senior, Biology; Evan S. Teramoto, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Siyuan Tian, Junior, Finance; Samuel D. Timmons, Sophomore, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology; Gabrielle M. VanDevelder, Senior, Human Development and Family Science; Nicolene Van Rooyen, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

Rachael K. Vega, Senior, English; Benjamin W. Waldorf, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Jack Walter, Post Baccalaureate, Business Administration; Isna M. Waqas, Junior, Public Health; Marc M. Wettengel, Senior, Environmental Sciences; Autumn R. Wilkins-Kahn, Junior, Design and Innovation Management; Jacob R. Williams, Junior, Pre-Public Health; Christopher A. Wohlwend, Senior, Computer Science; Christina M. Wright, Senior, Music;

Payton B. Wright, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; James L. Yang, Junior, Electrical and Computer Engineering; Isabel N. Yelsa, Senior, Kinesiology; Danshan Yin, Senior, Kinesiology; Michelle H. Zhou, Senior, Microbiology.

Monroe

Straight-A average: Aidan S. Carson, Senior, Computer Science; Rocio Hernandez Huerta, Senior, Liberal Studies; Cameron J. Kontur, Sophomore, Pre-Manufacturing Engineering.

3.5 or better: Brittany N. Rainey, Junior, English.

Philomath

Straight-A average: Karlie D. Bullis, Senior, Political Science; Zoe M. Clegg, Senior, Applied Visual Arts; Devin Z. Daeschel, Senior, Microbiology; Shea B. Looper, Senior, Human Development and Family Science; Rosalina N. Page, Freshman, English; Ashley K. Pfarrer, Junior, Human Development and Family Science; Trevor N. Sartnurak, Senior, Forest Engineering; Thelia A. Sinnett, Junior, Human Development and Family Science;

Nicholas E. Svoboda, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Erik J. Swanson, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences; Katherine L. Worley, Senior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

3.5 or better: Haylie L. Bennett, Senior, Kinesiology; Sadie J. Blake, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Briar R. Bullock, Senior, Public Health; Paige A. Celorie, Senior, Environmental Engineering; Jensen S. Davis, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Danielle R. Gerding, Senior, Psychology; Kallie D. Hagel, Senior, Graphic Design; Justice J. Heern, Junior, Pre-Civil Engineering; Lillie G. Hoffman, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Emma L. Howie, Junior, Public Health; Anna Rose Lammers-Fullmer, Junior, Marketing; Brooke F. McNutt-Kaestner, Senior, Industrial Engineering;

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

Marina M. Medina-Garcia, Senior, Accountancy; Quianna P. Ohren, Junior, Art; Melynnda E. Overholtzer, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Laura R. Saunders, Freshman, Psychology; Jordan T. Sloan, Senior, Horticulture; Anna M. Thompson, Junior, Natural Resources; Calvin C. Winney, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

LINN COUNTY

Albany

Straight-A average: Natalia C. Badger Rios, Senior, Human Development and Family Science; Sophia P. Betts, Junior, Philosophy; Colton M. Byers, Junior, Music; Jonathan C. Campbell, Senior, Forestry; Tiffany F. Campbell, Junior, Psychology; Autumn D. Dawson, Senior, Kinesiology; Brianna L. Donner, Junior, Biology; Alyson R. Fewless, Senior, Music; Tanner R. Fromcke, Junior, Mathematics; Madison M. Gonzales, Senior, Liberal Studies; Tanushri M. Kumar, Senior, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology; Alec S. Marlega, Senior, History;

Jonah L. Nicholas, Senior, Forest Engineering; Andrew W. Peterschmidt, Senior, Kinesiology; Hannah R. Price, Senior, Accountancy; Joshua L. Rondeau, Senior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Anna C. Sevruk, Sophomore, Design and Innovation Management; Haley N. Smith, Junior, English; Madeleine R. Strahan, Junior, Design and Innovation Management; Kylie A. Tyler, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Morgan J. Volbeda, Senior, Microbiology; Benjamin C. Watts, Senior, English; Cindy Wong, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Robert J. Yde, Post Baccalaureate, Education.

3.5 or better: Sydney E. Allen, Senior, Zoology; Nafiz M. Azam, Senior, Finance; Andrew R. Baker, Senior, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology; Alyssa R. Benedict, Senior, Psychology; Logan R. Bertram, Senior, Liberal Studies; Daniel J. Bowder, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Matthew N. Boyer, Senior, History; Kali J. Bravo, Junior, Chemistry; Samantha M. Burian, Non-Degree Graduate; Benjamin M. Burkley, Senior, History; Erin L. Butler, Senior, Kinesiology; Michael J. Canon, Junior, Music; Caleb S. Chladek, Junior, Speech Communication;

Shaelyn C. Cox, Senior, Sociology; Austin G. Culver, Senior, Accountancy; Kendall L. Dalton, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Nicole C. Daugherty, Senior, Human Development and Family Science; Jordan T. Davis, Senior, Computer Science; Cynthia de la Torre, Senior, Psychology; Bryce A. Dickerson, Junior, Kinesiology; Matthew Easdale, Senior, Political Science; Hannah K. Engom, Sophomore, Business Administration; Jordan L. Fee, Senior, Finance; Mckenna G. Fee, Sophomore, Psychology; Zackary R. Fergason, Senior, English; Daniel D. Green, Senior, Computer Science;

Tarah N. Gustafson, Senior, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology; Nishana J. Hamann, Senior, English; Zachary A. Hamann, Sophomore, Chemistry; Meagen L. Harlson, Senior, Kinesiology; Alexander S. Hasselman, Senior, Economics; David J. Headrick, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Shi V. Herring, Sophomore, English; Roc R. Hodges, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Jaiden A. Hodson, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Hunter T. Humphreys, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Madelynne J. Ihde, Senior, Human Development and Family Science; Christopher M. James, Junior, English;

James M. Johnson, Freshman, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology; Lili R. Kanthack, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering; Mitchell H. Keys, Senior, Nuclear Engineering; Madeline T. Kier, Junior, Pre-Energy Systems Engineering; Joshua D. Klautzsch, Senior, Biology; Jonah R. Koerner, Senior, Accountancy; Robert F. Koll, Senior, Electrical and Computer Engineering; Sarah G. Lapinski, Senior, Earth Sciences; Heather J. Little, Senior, Geography and Geospatial Science; Jose C. Martinez Contreras, Junior, Finance; Nicholas D. McBee, Sophomore, Pre-Electrical and Computer Engineering;

Katelyn N. McDaniel, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Sarah J. Merrill, Senior, Environmental Engineering; Garrett J. Miller, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Leif M. Miller, Junior, Pre-Electrical and Computer Engineering; Ryan G. Nelson, Sophomore, Design and Innovation Management; Eli J. Nicholas, Junior, Mathematics; Ethan J. Patterson, Senior, Computer Science; Chelsea N. Peaslee, Senior, Sociology; Peter T. Perlot, Senior, Political Science; Christopher M. Philipson, Senior, Construction Engineering Management; Kaylee M. Phillips, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Ashley R. Plagmann, Senior, Renewable Materials;

Joshua Pope, Senior, Natural Resources; Maddie D. Price, Senior, Design and Innovation Management; Jose F. Ramos, Senior, Computer Science; Karissa N. Renyer, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Paige J. Reynolds, Senior, Earth Sciences; Ashlee N. Ries, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Eric A. Russell, Senior, Music; Daniel Salazar-Garcia, Senior, Kinesiology; Dennis D. Scott, Junior, Business Administration; Benny J. Senda, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Matthew C. Shelton, Senior, Economics; Paige E. Sim, Senior, Business Administration; Emilia T. Soot, Junior, Music;

Katelynn L. Spencer, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences; James A. Stahl, Senior, Finance; Eric P. Stringer, Post Baccalaureate, Radiation Health Physics; Danielle R. Summers, Post Baccalaureate, Accountancy; Forrest R. Thomas, Junior, Business Information Systems; Erin E. Tracy, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Bridget M. Watte, Junior, Public Health; Brayden M. Wigle, Junior, Pre-Industrial Engineering;

Dylan M. Wirth, Senior, Speech Communication; Madison R. Wobig, Sophomore, Pre-Graphic Design; Anthony J. Wusstig, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Rose Zoellner, Senior, English.

Halsey

Straight-A average: Sara Perry, Junior, Human Development and Family Science; James A. Tow, Senior, English.

3.5 or better: Meagan A. Smith, Sophomore, Psychology.

Harrisburg

3.5 or better: Shelby L. Davis, Senior, Kinesiology; Alyssa J. Freeman, Senior, English; Boaz L. Kelson, Senior, Mathematics; Adam D. Ragle, Post Baccalaureate, Mechanical Engineering; Karina Ruiz Lopez, Junior, Public Health; Wyatt W. Scott, Junior, Electrical and Computer Engineering; Elisabet Sepulveda, Junior, Kinesiology.

Lebanon

Straight-A average: Linda Bailey, Senior, Political Science; Jack T. Barnes, Senior, Computer Science; Elise C. Clark, Senior, Graphic Design; Kelly S. Cornelius, Senior, Nutrition; Nathan W. Diebel, Senior, History; Michael Z. Huang, Junior, Computer Science; Christian R. Knuths, Senior, Public Health; William S. Stellbrink, Senior, Music; Zachary M. Thomas, Senior, Computer Science.

3.5 or better: Samantha J. Burroughs, Senior, Food Science and Technology; Cameron R. Cox, Senior, Finance; Kari R. Dagsland, Junior, English; Joelle J. Engen, Senior, Music; Jacob P. Haley, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Matthew A. Helget, Senior, Anthropology; Kira L. Jiroux, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Stephanie N. Kelley, Senior, History; Trenton L. Kilgore, Senior, Electrical and Computer Engineering; Tamara M. Lattion, Senior, Human Development and Family Science; Jennifer J. Lima, Senior, Liberal Studies;

Tiffany A. Markert, Sophomore, Pre-Graphic Design; Kevin L. Meek, Senior, Forest Engineering; Alyosha D. Monson, Junior, Finance; Alexis M. O’Hara, Sophomore, Accountancy; Orin L. Osborne, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Katie M. Osuna, Sophomore, Human Development and Family Science; Brian D. Ozarowicz, Senior, Computer Science; Trevor S. Reid, Senior, Physics; Kyle D. Restau, Freshman, Music; Lexi G. Smallwood, Senior, Kinesiology; Tyler M. Suing, Sophomore, Political Science.

Lyons

3.5 or better: Rebecca C. Bright, Junior, Speech Communication; Timothy J. Cook, Sophomore, English.

Scio

Straight-A average: Justin L. Cooper, Sophomore, Marketing; William C. Ortiz, Senior, Crop and Soil Science.

3.5 or better: Tyler R. Clark, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering; Wayde A. Crawford, Senior, Music; Jeremiah J. Massari, Senior, Finance; Reyna R. Villanueva, Junior, Animal Sciences.

Shedd

3.5 or better: Brandon R. Bloom, Senior, History.

Sweet Home

Straight-A average: Jarid J. Adams, Senior, History; Nanette M. Holmes, Senior, Liberal Studies; Christopher J. Melcher, Senior, Forestry.

3.5 or better: Luke R. Flierl, Freshman, German; David H. Miller, Senior, Business Administration; Adam M. Oberg, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Gracie N. Olson, Junior, Pre-Forest/Civil Engineering; Hannah S. Ramsey, Freshman, Psychology; Lindsay Sandusky, Junior, Botany; James B. Scott, Freshman, Music; Catherine A. Soto, Senior, Civil Engineering; Madeline J. Tyler, Senior, Microbiology; Daniel J. Virtue, Junior, Pre-Forest Engineering.

Tangent

Straight-A average: Rachel H. Devyldere, Senior, Biology; Gwen Moulton, Senior, Horticulture; Laura C. Nepstad, Senior, Biology.

3.5 or better: Anna L. Alex, Sophomore, Animal Sciences; Devin B. Goodwin, Sophomore, Mathematics; Jenna D. Judah, Junior, Art; Nicholas D. Pugliese, Senior, Computer Science.

0
0
0
0
0