{{featured_button_text}}
Oregon State Commencement 2019

Oregon State University held its 150th commencement ceremony at Reser Stadium on Saturday.

Oregon State University held its 150th commencement June 15 in Reser Stadium.

Local students graduating this month from Oregon State include:

BENTON COUNTY

Adair Village: Francis I. Dickson, Bachelor of Science, Mechanical Engineering; Breanna C. Irish, Bachelor of Science, Political Science.

Alsea: Fernando O. Robertson, Bachelor of Science, Electrical and Computer Engineering.

Corvallis: Belaal A. Al-Aghbari, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Chemical Engineering; Dawn M. Alapisco, Master of Arts, Applied Anthropology; Chesapeake Alberti, Master of Arts, English; Rebecca V. Alfaro, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Umar A. Alkhamis, Bachelor of Science, Management; Angelica C. Allen, Bachelor of Science, Chemical Engineering; Marwah A. Alzabidi, Bachelor of Science, Chemical Engineering; Ali Y. Alzakariya, Bachelor of Science, Finance; Hayden Anderson, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science;

Jason C. Anderson, Doctor of Philosophy, Civil Engineering; Spencer Ankney, Bachelor of Science, Finance; Jonathan J. Arellano, Bachelor of Science, Finance; Dominique D. Argyres, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Economics; Molly L. Arnold, Master of Science, Forest Ecosystems and Society; Loren E. Ash, Bachelor of Science, Public Health; Chelsey J. Attebery, Bachelor of Science, Horticulture; Tony Au, Master of Education, College Student Services Administration; Alexander F. Axelsson, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration;

Shannon A. Bacon, Bachelor of Arts, Liberal Studies; Theodore J. Baglien, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Food Science and Technology; Olivia A. Bailey, Master of Science, Wildlife Science; Alexandra E. Bakkom, Bachelor of Arts, Music; Bradley M. Barnette, Master of Science, Food Science and Technology; Jadyn L. Baskin, Bachelor of Science, Marketing; Taylor A. Bates, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Botany; Malia V. Bauder, Honors Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology;

Lucy L. Bauer, Bachelor of Science, Food Science and Technology; Sarah L. Benham, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Sciences; Hazel R. Betz, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Physics; Jacob J. Bigelow, Master of Science, Education; Jeffery P. Billings, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Sabrina G. Blancarte, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Adrian L. Bloomer, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Computer Science; Justin K. Bolger, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Human Development and Family Sciences;

Ashley D. Boyes, Bachelor of Science, Management; Justin O. Briggs, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration; Christopher C. Burton, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology; Morgan S. Butts, Bachelor of Science, Marketing; Alyssa F. Campbell, Bachelor of Arts, Digital Communication Arts; Leonard J. Campbell, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Food Science and Technology; Ryan T. Casey, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Devin D. Caylor, Bachelor of Science, Marketing; Bradley M. Cecil, Bachelor of Science, Electrical and Computer Engineering;

Alvin Chang, Honors Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Chemical Engineering; Michael J. Chaput, Bachelor of Science, Food Science and Technology; Yvette Y. Chau, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Marketing; Erik Chavez, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude, Speech Communication; Grant E. Choitz, Bachelor of Arts, Music; Ashley M. Chona, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Rachel A. Cihak, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Sciences; Lucas B. Clayton, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Kinesiology;

Robert R. Cleary, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Elisabeth D. Clevenger, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Business Management; Andrew Collins, Bachelor of Science, Electrical and Computer Engineering; Michael K. Cook, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resources; Kristie S. Counts, Bachelor of Science, Accountancy; Sarah C. Cox, Bachelor of Science, Liberal Studies; Canon Cravens, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Austin M. Cuenca, Bachelor of Science, Ecological Engineering; Julie L. DeDionisio, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Veterinary Medicine – DVM;

Jessica DeFelice, Master of Public Policy, Public Policy; Kathie D. Dello, Doctor of Philosophy, Environmental Sciences; Alex J. DeMaris, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Human Development and Family Sciences; Robert M. Desaulniers, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Digital Communication Arts; Randall Didion, Bachelor of Science, Accountancy; Eva L. Dod, Bachelor of Science, Sociology; Joseph W. Dolezal, Bachelor of Science, Marketing; Andrew Donaldson, Master of Science, Horticulture; Katrina J. Donovan, Doctor of Philosophy, Materials Science;

No Marie Downing, Bachelor of Science, Sociology; Rylan C. Doyle, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Digital Communication Arts; Simon E. Dudenhoefer, Bachelor of Science, Earth Sciences; Donald L. Dugan II, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude, Music; Daphnie C. Dupray, Bachelor of Science, Finance, Bachelor of Science, Business Information Systems; Kathryn T. Duvall, Master of Public Policy, Public Policy; Sidney M. Duvall, Bachelor of Arts, Speech Communication; Carlee S. Emerson, Bachelor of Science, Merchandising Management;

Aubri R. Emmert, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Digital Communication Arts; Jake D. Entrikin, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Electrical and Computer Engineering; William P. Evans, Bachelor of Science, Industrial Engineering; Aradia Farmer, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Geography and Geospatial Science; Javier A. Fernandez-Salvador, Doctor of Philosophy, Horticulture; Kevin R. Fisher, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Tomena M. Flatt, Master of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies, Speech Communication, Speech Communication, Speech Communication;

Nawal A. Fox, Bachelor of Science, BioHealth Sciences; Evan M. Fridge, Bachelor of Science, Microbiology; Don Frier, Master of Arts, English; Marissa A. Gallegos, Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology; Sean A. Gargan, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Jaymz E. Garriga, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resources; Kelli M. Garrison, Bachelor of Science, Human Development and Family Sciences; Joshua L. Genevro, Bachelor of Science, Human Development and Family Sciences;

Joseph D. Gerhardstein, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Digital Communication Arts; Forest L. Giardina, Bachelor of Science, Chemical Engineering; Reva A. Gillman, Master of Science, Marine Resource Management; Michael S. Giovannoni, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Elizabeth J. Gleason, Bachelor of Arts, Art; Gary Gomez, Bachelor of Science, Marketing; Dana C. Gonzales, Bachelor of Science, Nutrition; Mark A. Graham, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Madison K. Gravley, Bachelor of Science, Biology;

James L. Griffin, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Magna Cum Laude, Graphic Design; Christopher R. Griffith, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration; Rena C. Griffiths, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Computer Science; Ranya Guennoun, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Microbiology; Stefano Guerra, Master of Engineering, Computer Science; Joseph H. Haigh, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Digital Communication Arts; Jessica L. Hailey, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Horticulture;

HyeSu Han, Master of Public Policy, Public Policy; Jonathan R. Harder, Bachelor of Science, Ecological Engineering; Mohamed A. Hassan, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology; Owen D. Hatch, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude, Political Science; Aidan Head, Bachelor of Science, Renewable Materials; Connor P. Hennessy, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology; Kristine G. Hennessy, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Sciences; Daley K. Hess, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Evan M. Hilberg, Doctor of Philosophy, Kinesiology;

Larissa N. Hitzman, Bachelor of Science, Food Science and Technology; Mitchell Hoesing, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Samara B. Hoffman, Bachelor of Science, Nutrition; Alicia M. Holmberg, Bachelor of Science, Public Health; Phillip A. Hommes, Bachelor of Arts, Music; Leah S. Houtman, Master of Arts, Applied Anthropology; Logan D. Hubert, Bachelor of Science, Digital Communication Arts; Liping Hu, Honors Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Public Health, Honors Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Sustainability;

Ian R. Humphreys, Master of Science, Microbiology; Jennifer M. Humphreys, Master of Education, College Student Services Administration; Thomas G. Huster, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Nuclear Engineering; Candrah R. Iademarco, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resources; Matthew J. Ippolito, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Benjamin M. Iszler, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics; Kaylin C. Jenkins-Rathbun, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Human Development and Family Sciences; Trevor C. Jenssen, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration;

Adrienne P. Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Digital Communication Arts; Alexander M. Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Amanda M. Johnson, Bachelor of Arts, History; Wyatt S. Johnston, Bachelor of Science, Botany; Carson V. Jones, Doctor of Pharmacy, Pharmacy, Doctor of Pharmacy (4-year); Michael J. Jr., Master of Business Administration, Business Administration; Georgia L. Juell, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Nicholas R. Kapple, Bachelor of Science, Finance; Ahmed T. Kassim, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration;

Keith A. Katko, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration; Eva M. Kauffman, Bachelor of Science, Health Promotion and Health Behavior; Austin C. Kearns, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Bioengineering; Drew K. Kell, Bachelor of Science, Public Health; Ryan A. Khalife, Honors Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude, Political Science, Honors Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Economics; Jeremy R. Kirk, Bachelor of Science, Business Information Systems; Andrew Krivoshein, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Sciences;

Nicole H. Krzykawska, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology; Stephen L. Kyker, Bachelor of Science, Finance; Andrew J. Lade, Master of Public Policy, Public Policy; John M. Lahmann, Doctor of Philosophy, Chemical Engineering; Kin-Ho Lam, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Computer Science; Timothy P. Lam, Bachelor of Science, Public Health; Brooke A. Landberg, Master of Arts, English; Olivia M. Langley, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Digital Communication Arts; Emily Larsen, Bachelor of Science, Accountancy;

Adam D. Lauderdale, Bachelor of Science, Food Science and Technology; Jesse L. Lederer, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Noah J. Lee, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Economics; Chun L. Leung, Bachelor of Science, Electrical and Computer Engineering; Kacey R. Little, Bachelor of Science, BioHealth Sciences; Jennifer H. Loomis, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Sciences; David A. Lopez, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration; Jens C. Lovtang, Bachelor of Science, Music;

Cody T. Luck, Bachelor of Arts, Digital Communication Arts; Derek A. Luck, Bachelor of Science, Exercise and Sport Science; Lin Lu, Honors Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Bioengineering; James M. MacDonald, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Armando A. Magana, Bachelor of Science, Horticulture; Moshe D. Mantle, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude, Religious Studies; MacKenzie K. Mark-Moser, Master of Science, Geology; Nicole M. Marr, Bachelor of Science, Human Development and Family Sciences;

Brierre N. Marshall, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Mary K. Marshall, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Industrial Engineering; Brendan L. Marvin, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Chemical Engineering; Jason L. McClelland, Doctor of Philosophy, Mathematics; Kieran D. McCullough, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Tiffany D. McFee, Master of Fine Arts, Creative Writing; Ryan T. McGoldrick, Bachelor of Science, Mechanical Engineering; Whitney M. McLain, Bachelor of Science, Finance, Bachelor of Science, Accountancy;

Mike S. McMillan, Bachelor of Science, Public Health; Taylor J. Megy, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Katherine B. Melton, Bachelor of Science, Human Development and Family Sciences; Claire C. Meunier, Master of Public Health, Public Health; Courtney J. Miller, Bachelor of Science, Human Development and Family Sciences; Dina Milovanovic, Master of Public Policy, Public Policy; Bruce Moffatt, Master of Science, Soil Science; Kevin P. More, Bachelor of Science, History; Suzanna E. Morre, Bachelor of Science, Management;

Ryan M. Nelson, Bachelor of Science, Mechanical Engineering; Samantha Newton, Master of Arts, Environmental Arts and Humanities; Genie T. Nguyen, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Bilal M. Nohad, Master of Science, Mechanical Engineering; Paige M. Noonan, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Education, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Human Development and Family Sciences; Carter R. O'Brien, Bachelor of Science, Merchandising Management; Chelsey B. Olau, Bachelor of Science, Human Development and Family Sciences;

Holly Omoto, Honors Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Animal Sciences; Maya R. Patton, Bachelor of Science, BioHealth Sciences; Giana R. Pearson, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Business Administration; Nathan C. Pederson, Bachelor of Science, Finance, Bachelor of Science, Accountancy; Michael R. Peterman, Bachelor of Science, Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences; William E. Pfeil, Master of Science, Education; Tara A. Pierce, Master of Arts, Environmental Arts and Humanities;

Declan X. Pizzino, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Environmental Sciences; Chance A. Plunk, Professional Science Master, Environmental Sciences; Amanda Pollick, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Human Development and Family Sciences; Michelle A. Pombrol, Master of Science, Microbiology; Tiana M. Posler, Bachelor of Arts, History; Thomas T. Powell, Master of Athletic Training, Athletic Training; Rachael H. Proch, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Sciences; Michael D. Puchalla, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Psychology;

Adam C. Puckette, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Whitney L. Rader, Bachelor of Science, Public Health; Jamie C. Raffety, Bachelor of Science, Human Development and Family Sciences; Jason J. Rice, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering; Alexander Rich, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Digital Communication Arts; Ellie C. Ritson, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Kayla M. Roberts, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Amy S. Robinson, Bachelor of Science, Public Health; Taylor D. Robinson, Bachelor of Science, Zoology;

Zoey S. Rochefort, Bachelor of Science, Public Health; Jacob W. Rogers, Bachelor of Science, Mechanical Engineering, Bachelor of Science, Physics; Jonathan R. Rosa, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration; Ann E. Ross, Doctor of Philosophy, Ocean, Earth and Atmospheric Sciences; Seth D. Rothbard, Master of Public Health, Public Health; Justin W. Rouleau, Bachelor of Science, Construction Engineering Management; Nancy K. Royer, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Veterinary Medicine -- DVM;

Matthew R. Rueben, Doctor of Philosophy, Robotics; Dana L. Sanders, Bachelor of Science, Human Development and Family Sciences; Krystina D. SanGiovanni, Master of Arts Teaching, Teaching; Ian E. Sargent, Honors Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Industrial Engineering; Merisa J. Schilke, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Nina I. Schmitz, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Management; Ethan E. Schniedermeyer, Master of Science, Wildlife Science; Kevin T. Schultz, Master of Education, College Student Services Administration;

Samuel J. Scottaline, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology; Tanner A. Scott, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resources; Lily M. Shellhammer, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Computer Science; Kelsey A. Shelton, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Cum Laude, Graphic Design; Bradley W. Shepard, Honors Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude, Philosophy, Honors Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude, Speech Communication; Jordan M. Short, Bachelor of Science, Tourism, Recreation, and Adventure Leadership;

Tyler D. Shults, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Speech Communication; Zbigniew A. Sikora, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Microbiology; Stewart W. Simmons, Bachelor of Science, Crop and Soil Science; Michelle D. Snyder, Doctor of Pharmacy, Pharmacy, Doctor of Pharmacy (4-year); Grace L. Spann, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Ecological Engineering; Nicolas R. Spatafora, Bachelor of Science, Food Science and Technology; Cameron C. Spencer, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Anthropology;

James R. Spiegelberg, Bachelor of Arts, Speech Communication; Jenna S. Stack, Doctor of Philosophy, Zoology; Samantha L. Stein, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology; Alexandra Stepanova, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Business Administration; Mark A. Stephens, Master of Science, Statistics; Tristan H. Stickle, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Agricultural Sciences; Alyssa L. Stillian, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Mechanical Engineering; Patrick A. Storment, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude, Political Science;

Hannah A. Tacke, Master of Public Health, Public Health; Kevin I. Takamori, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Chemical Engineering; Aylmer Tan, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Biology; Joseph N. Tang, Doctor of Philosophy, Chemistry; Cheliss V. Thayer, Master of Fine Arts, Creative Writing; Tasman D. Thenell, Honors Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Computer Science; Marisa L. Thierheimer, Honors Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Chemical Engineering;

Katelynn M. Thrall, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Ecological Engineering; Quinn S. Toyooka, Bachelor of Science, Merchandising Management; Anthony D. Tyrrell, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Brandon M. Urey, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude, Digital Communication Arts; Kris I. Valley, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering; Dan Van Horn, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Computer Science; Hoa Van Nguyen, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude, Political Science;

Emma J. Van Order, Bachelor of Science, Human Development and Family Sciences; Nicolene Van Rooyen, Bachelor of Science, Mechanical Engineering; John P. V, Bachelor of Science, Sociology; Samantha L. Voeller, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Noah D. Vulfson, Bachelor of Arts, Music; Kellen R. Wake, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology; Daniel T. Wales, Bachelor of Science, Exercise and Sport Science; Paul C. Weaver, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Cum Laude, Graphic Design;

Elsie M. Weisshaar, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Ecological Engineering; Justin B. Whitton, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; John R. Wickwire, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Tyler H. Wilson, Master of Arts Teaching, Teaching; Milika K. Wily-Matagi, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Katelyn M. Windom, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology; Joshua R. Winnett, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Business Administration; Jared R. Withrow, Bachelor of Science, Energy Systems Engineering;

Christopher A. Wohlwend, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Computer Science; Miriam Wojtas, Honors Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude, Women, Gender, and Sexuality Studies; Jordan L. Wolf, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Kaiwen Yang, Bachelor of Science, Design and Innovation Management; Ilsa J. Young, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Diane M. Zentgraf, Master of Science, Applied Anthropology; Chenyu Zhou, Bachelor of Science, Finance; Michelle H. Zhou, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Microbiology.

Monroe: Adam N. Borycki, Bachelor of Science, Mechanical Engineering; Aidan S. Carson, Honors Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Computer Science; Sara N. Mintonye, Bachelor of Arts, History; Hikaru D. Saito, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology.

Philomath: Aaron J. Asunsolo, Bachelor of Science, Finance; Logan M. Bernart, Master of Science, Wood Science; Rika T. Bierek, Master of Public Health, Public Health; Zoe M. Clegg, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Summa Cum Laude, Applied Visual Arts; Devin Z. Daeschel, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Microbiology; Breanna L. Davis, Bachelor of Science, Human Development and Family Sciences; Benjamin M. Dodge, Bachelor of Science, Finance; Anne M. Esterberg, Bachelor of Science, Psychology;

Hayley C. Fields, Bachelor of Science, Management; Matthew T. Gerding, Bachelor of Science, Management; Aaron J. Goschie, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Physics; Stephanie K. Grissom, Master of Science, Comparative Health Sciences; John T. Hanson, Master of Science, Kinesiology; Karima A. Hobbs, Bachelor of Science, Public Health; Lillie G. Hoffman, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Chemical Engineering; Leland M. Holden, Bachelor of Science, Music; Kristen L. Holderman, Bachelor of Science, Management;

Aaron D. Kildea, Bachelor of Science, Mechanical Engineering; Megan L. Kilgore, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Sociology; James A. Knowles, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Economics; Colleen J. Kutzler, Honors Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Animal Sciences; Michelle A. Kutzler, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration; Shea B. Looper, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Education, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Human Development and Family Sciences; Walker A. Maddalozzo, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering;

Brenna R. Marshall, Bachelor of Science, Public Health; Camille F. Miedema, Bachelor of Science, Management; Iva I. Murphree, Bachelor of Science, Finance; Melanie F. Nichol, Master of Arts, Applied Anthropology; Trevor J. Rose, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Mechanical Engineering; Susan R. Rowe, Doctor of Philosophy, Environmental Science; Megan E. Schmidt, Bachelor of Science, Public Health; Sydney A. Seim, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Animal Sciences;

Mikayla K. Stark, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude, Spanish, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Human Development and Family Sciences; Tres A. Tinkle, Bachelor of Science, Speech Communication; Eleas M. Wu, Master of Science, Comparative Health Sciences.

LINN COUNTY

Albany: Luis E. Acosta, Bachelor of Science, Music; Samuel B. Aman, Bachelor of Arts, Speech Communication; Kristen L. Andrews, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Economics; Michael E. Andrews, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration, Bachelor of Science, Management; Nafiz M. Azam, Bachelor of Science, Finance, Bachelor of Science, Management; Roy R. Babb, Doctor of Pharmacy, Pharmacy, Doctor of Pharmacy (4-year); Shannon M. Baker, Bachelor of Science, Sociology; Haley L. Baske, Bachelor of Science, Interior Design;

Austin L. Bayne, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology; Rebecca M. Bednarz, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration; Samuel R. Bonner, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Mitchell S. Bowen, Bachelor of Science, Accountancy; Jonathan W. Boyd, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resources; Tara R. Brenneman, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Taryn M. Brevig, Bachelor of Science, Speech Communication; Sterling M. Bristow, Bachelor of Science, Management; Matthias J. Brumbaugh, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Graphic Design;

Paige N. Burchfield, Bachelor of Science, Finance; Kimberly R. Burrows, Bachelor of Science, Merchandising Management; Jonathan C. Campbell, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Forestry; Logan R. Chytraus, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Electrical and Computer Engineering; Brandon M. Clegg, Bachelor of Arts, English; Amanda M. Conner, Bachelor of Science, Human Development and Family Sciences; Keaton M. Corrado, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Business Management;

Leticia M. Cortez, Bachelor of Science, Human Development and Family Sciences; Shaelyn C. Cox, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude, Sociology; Austin G. Culver, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Accountancy; Nicole C. Daugherty, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Human Development and Family Sciences; Jordan T. Davis, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Computer Science; Michael W. DeOlus, Bachelor of Science, Business Information Systems;

Michael C. Devin, Honors Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Mechanical Engineering; Kiersten Doggett, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Agricultural Sciences; Sean M. Dooley, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Digital Communication Arts; Ryan A. Dozler, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, BioHealth Sciences; Kali J. Dresser, Professional Science Master, Environmental Sciences; Collin T. Durling, Master of Public Health, Public Health; Harrison R. Edwards, Bachelor of Science, Management; Nehemiah T. Edwards, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science;

Athena M. Eisenbrandt, Bachelor of Science, Human Development and Family Sciences; Briana M. Ellis, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration, Bachelor of Science, Finance; Samantha M. Farmer, Bachelor of Science, Merchandising Management; Isaac D. Fieland, Bachelor of Science, Mechanical Engineering; Artemas Y. Finnell, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology; Hannah N. Fitz, Bachelor of Science, Digital Communication Arts; Katharina M. Fletcher, Bachelor of Science, Human Development and Family Sciences; Kyra C. Forester, Master of Science, Agricultural Education;

Tristin N. Fraga, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Marita A. Franco, Bachelor of Arts, Speech Communication; Brady A. Fry, Master of Engineering, Electrical and Computer Engineering; Christie J. Gangewer, Bachelor of Science, Merchandising Management; Daniel J. Garlock, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Raslan Godar, Bachelor of Science, Mechanical Engineering; Heron Golfetto-Dorr, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Madison M. Gonzales, Bachelor of Science, Education, Bachelor of Science, Liberal Studies; Jaimie Green, Bachelor of Science, Bioresource Research;

Alexandra G. Guerrero, Bachelor of Science, Bioengineering; Bailey M. Gulstrom, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Rosita A. Gutierrez, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Accountancy; Logan A. Hagen, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration; Nishana J. Hamann, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude, Education, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude, English; Jessica G. Hardenburger, Bachelor of Science, Management; Kara A. Hartman, Master of Science, Data Analytics; Dakotah R. Hinrichs, Bachelor of Science, Sociology;

Cordell Hobbs Jr., Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Sydnie A. Hornabrook, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Caroline A. Hume, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Tilly T. Irwin, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Human Development and Family Sciences; Shane P. James, Master of Science, Applied Anthropology; Acacia J. Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Animal Sciences; Lauren N. Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Apparel Design Deborah V. Jones, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration;

Robert J. Jr., Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Education; Anthony Kahn, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Finance, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Management; Michael J. Ketsdever, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude, Political Science; Douglas A. Keys, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering; Mitchell H. Keys, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Nuclear Engineering; Lauren R. Kimura, Bachelor of Science, Exercise and Sport Science; Meghan M. King, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Kinesiology;

Nathan D. Kinkade, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, BioHealth Sciences; Raquel G. Kinser, Bachelor of Science, Management; Jonah R. Koerner, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Accountancy; Charles D. Koll, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude, Economics, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Computer Science; Robert F. Koll, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Electrical and Computer Engineering; Holly A. Koltvedt, Bachelor of Science, Accountancy; Jeffery D. Lehn, Bachelor of Science, Accountancy;

Christian A. Linares, Bachelor of Science, Accountancy; Rosalie S. Lingo, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Summa Cum Laude, Applied Visual Arts; Shane Lissy, Bachelor of Science, Human Development and Family Sciences; Sierra Lynn, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Human Development and Family Sciences; Matthew L. Makinson, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Sciences; Alec S. Marlega, Honors Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, History; Carmen McCormack, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Magna Cum Laude, Applied Visual Arts;

Cameron B. McDaniel, Bachelor of Science, Food Science and Technology; Cord A. Meados, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Computer Science; Joshua M. Mellander, Doctor of Pharmacy, Pharmacy, Doctor of Pharmacy (4-year); Angela M. Mellison, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Sarah J. Merrill, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Engineering; Scott A. Merrill, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; John-Paul B. Molden, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Electrical and Computer Engineering; Alex D. Mowdy, Bachelor of Science, Public Health;

Ellie E. Nazzaro, Doctor of Philosophy, Pharmaceutical Sciences; Megan Neff, Bachelor of Science, Nutrition; Brandon P. Neperud, Bachelor of Science, Marketing; Arielle C. Nuÿez, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Raushell M. Palmer, Bachelor of Science, Accountancy; Brittany Parsegian, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Lindsay Pautsch, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Bioresource Research; Peter T. Perlot, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Adrienne E. Peters, Bachelor of Arts, Speech Communication; Aaron Peterschmidt, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Microbiology;

Christopher M. Philipson, Bachelor of Science, Construction Engineering Management; Jo A. Pierce, Bachelor of Science, Music; Hannah R. Price, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Accountancy; Lawrenze R. Raymundo, Bachelor of Science, Mechanical Engineering; Riley E. Rimer, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Computer Science; Emily L. Rochelle, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Human Development and Family Sciences; Griffen L. Rogers, Bachelor of Science, Ecological Engineering; Katelynn E. Rogers, Bachelor of Science, Psychology;

Eric A. Russell, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Music; Cameron S. Ruter, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics; Briggs M. Rybolt, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology; Daniel Salazar-Garcia, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology; Stephen Sandridge, Bachelor of Science, Management; Adam G. Schamp, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Justin J. Silbernagel, Bachelor of Science, Education; Carson J. Silsby, Bachelor of Science, Chemical Engineering; Eric D. Slyter, Bachelor of Science, Food Science and Technology; Morgan M. Smith, Bachelor of Science, Sociology;

Eric C. Snyder, Bachelor of Science, Accountancy; Leia E. Song, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Psychology; Anna Sponcey, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Human Development and Family Sciences; Trisha L. Squires, Bachelor of Science, Accountancy; Chase Stanton, Bachelor of Science, Earth Sciences; Cole T. Stumbough, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Liberal Studies; Christina K. Thome, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology; Ashley M. Torgerson, Bachelor of Science, Human Development and Family Sciences;

Cora L. Tree, Bachelor of Science, Management; Kyle J. Tyler, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Jason A. Ukaoma, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Lauren H. Volbeda, Bachelor of Science, Microbiology; Morgan J. Volbeda, Bachelor of Science, Education, Bachelor of Science, Microbiology; Scott D. Warren, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering; Cody D. Werst, Bachelor of Science, Sociology; Carson P. Wetherell, Bachelor of Science, Accountancy; Tamra S. Wiggins-Wahlert, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude, Anthropology;

Amelia Yeager, Master of Science, Water Resources Engineering; David M. Zielke, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Music.

Brownsville: Mikayla R. Crompton, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology; Taylor A. Moore, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Mechanical Engineering.

Crabtree: Brianna L. Sparks, Bachelor of Science, Industrial Engineering.

Crawfordsville: Patrick L. Long, Bachelor of Arts, History; Veronica L. Williams, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resources.

Halsey: Danial D. Stutz, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Sustainability.

Harrisburg: Alyssa J. Freeman, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude, Education, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude, English; Preston Q. Green, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration, Master of Science, Sustainable Forest Management; Boaz L. Kelson, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics; Alexandra N. Moran, Bachelor of Science, Human Development and Family Sciences; Carol J. Moreno, Bachelor of Science, Political Science;

Courtney L. Paredes, Bachelor of Science, Human Development and Family Sciences; Natassia E. Ruse, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Veterinary Medicine -- DVM.

Lebanon: David W. Baugh, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Tyler A. Berg, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Emily G. Burke, Master of Natural Resources, Natural Resources; Samantha J. Burroughs, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Food Science and Technology; Mick Carter, Master of Science, Mechanical Engineering; Cameron R. Cox, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Finance; Nathan W. Diebel, Honors Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude, History; Jennifer R. Gerig, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Business Management;

Garron A. Gray, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Mathematics; Whitney M. Grizzle, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Mathematics; Alejandra Gutierrez, Bachelor of Science, Public Health; Kelsey G. Josi, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resources; Stephanie N. Kelley, Bachelor of Science, History; Anthony D. Langford, Bachelor of Science, Chemical Engineering; Tate O. Lay, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology; Jennifer J. Lima, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Education, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Liberal Studies;

Allen C. Ma, Bachelor of Science, Exercise and Sport Science; Abigail E. Mars, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude, Psychology; Nicole E. Meads, Bachelor of Science, Construction Engineering Management; Kevin L. Meek, Bachelor of Science, Forest Engineering; Keira V. Napieralski, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Brett A. Nibler, Doctor of Pharmacy, Pharmacy, Doctor of Pharmacy (four-year); Orin L. Osborne, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, BioHealth Sciences; Samuel M. Patterson, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration;

Danyelle Petermen, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Zachary T. Peters, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Christopher M. Pomeroy, Bachelor of Science, Electrical and Computer Engineering; Jacob D. Potter, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Marisa A. Puentes, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Ellen M. Purkerson, Bachelor of Science, Human Development and Family Sciences; Jacob T. Rappe, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Management; Nathan L. Reed, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resources; Riam Sangdoung, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science;

Lexi G. Smallwood, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology; Kordell L. Sommer, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Economics; Samantha D. Spencer, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Human Development and Family Sciences; Dominic L. Squires, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Environmental Sciences; Shamanjit K. Sranna, Bachelor of Science, Public Health; Melinda E. Stocking, Master of Counseling, Counseling; Michael A. Swanson, Master of Engineering, Mechanical Engineering;

Nicholas A. Thoms, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration, Bachelor of Science, Marketing; Mathew C. Tracy, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Molly M. Underwood, Bachelor of Science, Animal Sciences; Andrew J. Vandetta, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resources; Jackson T. Wells, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science.

Lyons: Christopher S. Cremer, Bachelor of Science, Earth Sciences; Brian M. Warnicke, Bachelor of Science, Economics.

Scio: Bailey M. Broadbent, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Business Management; Jason P. Collins, Doctor of Pharmacy, Pharmacy, Doctor of Pharmacy (four-year); Connor L. Farrell, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Jonathan W. Fetterley, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration; Bonnie L. Gisler, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resources; Sarah A. Jarvis, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology; William C. Ortiz, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Crop and Soil Science;

Cristal V. Torres, Bachelor of Science, Crop and Soil Science; Beverly J. Young, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude, Liberal Studies.

Shedd: Stephen M. Rist, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration.

Sweet Home: Jarid J. Adams, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Education, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, History; Ashley N. Cota, Bachelor of Science, Public Health; Nanette M. Holmes, Bachelor of Science, Education, Bachelor of Science, Liberal Studies; Haley L. Kent, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Sciences; Cherri R. Marin, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Sciences; Hannah M. Mather, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; David H. Miller III, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration;

Justin J. Rice, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering; David M. Skeen, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Madeline J. Tyler, Bachelor of Science, Microbiology; Andrew T. Worley, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Human Development and Family Sciences.

Tangent: Josiah A. Breen, Bachelor of Science, Mechanical Engineering; Lindsey J. Neal-Fryman, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Business Management, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Sciences; Nicholas D. Pugliese, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Computer Science; Carly S. Storm, Bachelor of Science, Marketing.

0
0
0
0
0